Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services - Podkaminer
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/14/2009 07:11 PM
                       Kiwanis - Bellarmine - 3/14/2009                        
                               Track Classic XXV                               
                             Los Gatos High School                             
                                    Results                                    

Meet Pictures

Athletes of the meet:

Girls - Katie Nelms (Leland) Boys - George Atkinson (Granada) Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Murphy, Denise Mount Pleasant 12.66 1 2 Wickliffe, Daryenne Adrian Wilcox 12.88 1 3 Sequiera, Sophie Archbishop Mitty 12.90 1 4 Ewry, Madeline Redwood (Larkspu 12.99 1 5 Rienecker, Kira Pioneer (San Jos 13.02 3 6 Seymour, Jessica Archbishop Mitty 13.04 1 7 Benjamin, Marissa Ann Sobrato 13.24 2 8 Bajet, Allison Presentation 13.25 3 9 Andrew, Emily Mountain View 13.30 1 10 White, Megan Presentation 13.31 2 11 Tarantino, Lauren St. Francis (Mou 13.34 3 12 Kays, Veronica Presentation 13.55 4 12 Parker, Kaycee Gunderson 13.55 3 14 Peters, Ashley Archbishop Mitty 13.56 1 14 Webb, Shasta Los Gatos 13.56 2 16 Khoury, Rawan Valley Christian 13.60 2 17 Spence, Devan Hillsdale 13.62 5 18 Marinovich, Taylor St. Francis (Mou 13.70 3 19 Wong, Kristin Cupertino 13.78 4 20 Flynn, Jorja Carlmont 13.80 4 21 Plaha, Udita Adrian Wilcox 13.82 3 22 Flowerman, Camila Sir Francis Drak 13.89 2 23 Schaffer, Annie Woodside Priory 13.90 2 24 Loo, Emily Hillsdale 13.95 2 25 Dupic, Christine Westmont 14.04 2 26 Gargiulo, Nicole Presentation 14.23 4 27 Vaquilar, Michelle Valley Christian 14.26 4 28 Ho, Margaret Silver Creek 14.28 5 29 DaSilva, Jessica Leigh 14.50 3 30 Schaniel, Stephanie Presentation 14.58 4 31 Hayes, Courtney Notre Dame (San 14.61 6 32 Jaramillo, Renee Redwood Christia 14.92 5 33 Romo, Mellyna Notre Dame (San 15.11 6 34 Breslow, Lauren Redwood Christia 15.15 7 35 Overton, Odette Willow Glen 15.28 3 36 Wong, Sylvia Silver Creek 15.30 7 37 Lieu, Jessica Oak Grove (San J 15.31 6 38 Jimenez, Kayley Oak Grove (San J 15.38 5 39 Montoya, Holly Carlmont 15.73 5 40 Costello, Alex Redwood Christia 15.86 7 41 Odell, Aubrie Pacific Grove 15.92 6 42 Shore, Sarah Castilleja 15.98 4 43 Imazumi, Miya Oak Grove (San J 16.06 5 44 Por, Amber Silver Creek 16.20 6 45 Rhodes, Sam Castilleja 16.62 6 46 Gonzales, Tanya Oak Grove (San J 16.73 6 47 Ghandi, Kira Carlmont 16.86 5 48 Ahy, Mitra Castilleja 16.97 6 49 Phillips, Vanessa Redwood Christia 17.12 7 50 DeHaro, Angela Redwood Christia 17.58 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Nelms, Katy Leland 24.71 1 2 Hardiman, Iesha Adrian Wilcox 25.34 1 3 Martinez, Andrea Willow Glen 26.21 2 4 Landen, Shanie St. Francis (Mou 26.22 1 5 Murphy, Denise Mount Pleasant 26.27 1 6 Wickliffe, Daryenne Adrian Wilcox 26.50 1 7 Pravetz, Ella Homestead 26.72 3 8 Goranson, Hannah Valley Christian 26.77 1 9 Hendrick, Lauren Carmel 26.84 2 10 Seymour, Jessica Archbishop Mitty 27.06 1 11 Tarantino, Lauren St. Francis (Mou 27.14 4 12 Benjamin, Marissa Ann Sobrato 27.34 2 13 Fritz, Zoe Sir Francis Drak 27.42 3 14 Sequiera, Sophie Archbishop Mitty 27.50 1 15 Jackson, Ebonii Gunderson 27.55 3 16 Kays, Veronica Presentation 27.64 3 16 Bajet, Allison Presentation 27.64 4 18 White, Megan Presentation 27.65 3 19 Flowerman, Camila Sir Francis Drak 28.15 2 20 Spence, Devan Hillsdale 28.21 5 21 Webb, Shasta Los Gatos 28.23 4 22 Van Brunt, Summer Redwood (Larkspu 28.37 3 23 Loi, Florence Notre Dame (San 28.38 5 24 Khoury, Rawan Valley Christian 28.41 3 25 Peters, Ashley Archbishop Mitty 28.42 2 26 Drennan, Amanda Willow Glen 28.61 5 27 Webb, Kylie Los Gatos 28.77 4 28 Nunez, Katie Presentation 29.06 6 29 Vedder, Mariah Ann Sobrato 29.13 8 30 Loo, Emily Hillsdale 29.54 4 31 Schaffer, Annie Woodside Priory 29.91 5 31 Baumsteiger, Lizzie Sir Francis Drak 29.91 3 33 Schmal, Casey Carlmont 29.99 4 34 Colvin, Caitlin Castilleja 30.00 2 35 Sellers, Aurelia Presentation 30.14 6 36 Wong, Sylvia Silver Creek 30.16 8 37 Meras, Kassie Notre Dame (San 30.22 7 38 Gargiulo, Nicole Presentation 30.29 5 39 Schaniel, Stephanie Presentation 30.49 5 40 Souza, Kayla Pioneer (San Jos 30.60 8 41 Odell, Aubrie Pacific Grove 30.80 6 42 DaSilva, Jessica Leigh 30.81 4 43 Badue, Elisa Willow Glen 30.95 5 44 Jaramillo, Renee Redwood Christia 31.03 7 45 Kardos, Madeline Carlmont 31.51 4 46 Perry, Victoria Ann Sobrato 31.89 8 47 Fraisl, Claire Castilleja 31.95 2 48 Jimenez, Kayley Oak Grove (San J 32.01 6 49 Breslow, Lauren Redwood Christia 32.21 7 50 Nabor, Vina St. Lawrence Aca 32.74 6 51 Montoya, Holly Carlmont 33.02 7 52 Pouncy, Victoria Redwood Christia 33.27 6 53 Costello, Alex Redwood Christia 33.36 7 54 Lieu, Jessica Oak Grove (San J 33.61 6 55 Por, Amber Silver Creek 33.90 7 56 Bedard, Lindsay Redwood (Larkspu 34.00 2 57 Romo, Eva St. Lawrence Aca 34.15 7 58 Ghandi, Kira Carlmont 35.69 6 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Hardiman, Iesha Adrian Wilcox 56.81 1 2 Arenas, Erica Evergreen Valley 59.83 1 3 John, Stephnie Archbishop Mitty 1:00.16 1 4 Cooper, Libby Castilleja 1:00.74 1 5 Butler, Stefany Mount Pleasant 1:00.75 1 6 Hendrick, Lauren Carmel 1:01.64 1 7 Pravetz, Ella Homestead 1:02.04 2 8 Smith, Amy Presentation 1:02.84 1 9 Jackson, Ebonii Gunderson 1:03.16 3 10 Mazloom, Kiran Homestead 1:03.25 3 11 Swezy, Camille Sir Francis Drak 1:03.77 2 12 Clark, Kacy Mountain View 1:04.10 3 13 Loi, Florence Notre Dame (San 1:04.20 3 14 Van Brunt, Summer Redwood (Larkspu 1:04.61 4 15 Steele, Amy Archbishop Mitty 1:04.71 2 16 Drennan, Amanda Willow Glen 1:05.27 2 17 Whittaker, Laura Santa Clara 1:05.53 2 18 Holland, Vanessa Adrian Wilcox 1:05.72 5 19 White, Shantel Adrian Wilcox 1:05.81 4 20 Sonnet, Alex Sir Francis Drak 1:05.97 2 21 Hong, Melanie Carmel 1:06.18 3 22 Castro, Rita Everett Alvarez 1:06.47 3 23 Spence, Devan Hillsdale 1:06.75 6 24 Cantrell, Alanna Sir Francis Drak 1:06.85 2 25 Tran, Maianh Notre Dame (San 1:07.34 4 26 Fitzpatrick, Brenna Woodside 1:07.50 4 27 Ducate, Lauren Archbishop Mitty 1:08.17 4 28 Bedard, Lindsay Redwood (Larkspu 1:08.32 6 29 Webb, Kylie Los Gatos 1:08.70 3 30 Samuels, Rynni Presentation 1:09.10 4 31 Blue, Kristyn Oak Grove (San J 1:10.38 5 32 Jackson, Lucy Gunderson 1:10.53 4 33 Goodyear, Ali Woodside Priory 1:12.11 4 34 Schmal, Casey Carlmont 1:13.79 6 35 Sellers, Aurelia Presentation 1:13.95 5 36 Badue, Elisa Willow Glen 1:14.16 3 37 Pouncy, Victoria Redwood Christia 1:19.37 5 38 Schaumann, Kristy Pioneer (San Jos 1:19.78 6 39 Costello, Alex Redwood Christia 1:20.64 5 40 Kardos, Madeline Carlmont 1:23.20 6 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sarge, Toni Pioneer (San Jos 2:18.19 2 Reynolds, Mary Mountain View 2:19.43 3 Huang, Cindy Lynbrook 2:20.19 4 Tsolis, Tori Presentation 2:21.25 5 Parmeshwar, Nisha Leland 2:22.24 6 Boxton, Camyle Mount Pleasant 2:23.39 7 Collins, Samantha Silver Creek 2:24.42 8 Hopper, Melissa Leigh 2:25.58 9 Madigan, Lauren St. Francis (Mou 2:25.92 10 Healy, Morgan St. Francis (Mou 2:26.88 11 Pappas, Zoe Mountain View 2:27.66 12 Hutchins, Kathryn Sir Francis Drak 2:27.68 13 Nightgale, Krista Woodside 2:27.87 14 Reynolds, Susie Mountain View 2:29.65 15 Kuechle, Lauren Leland 2:29.84 15 Alacorn, Athena Gilroy 2:29.84 17 Zimmer, Lissa Los Gatos 2:29.85 18 Rivera, Kristina Willow Glen 2:31.31 19 Guzikowski, Amanda Archbishop Mitty 2:31.45 20 Lee, Anasophie Carmel 2:32.82 21 Smith, Clare Presentation 2:34.87 22 Rodriquez, Brandie Gilroy 2:35.07 23 Benham, Megan St. Francis (Mou 2:35.48 24 Chu, Cecilia Mills 2:36.46 25 Wells, Sarah Mountain View 2:37.01 26 Conley, Sarah Homestead 2:38.05 27 Rockwell, Nicole Willow Glen 2:38.06 28 Watts, Michelle Adrian Wilcox 2:38.51 29 Tran, Jennifer Ann Sobrato 2:38.66 30 Reinhold, Emily Los Gatos 2:38.97 31 Mireshghi, Jasmine Lynbrook 2:39.17 32 Julia, Saunders Sir Francis Drak 2:39.18 33 Nuttall, Lauren Ann Sobrato 2:39.58 34 Kwan, Lynn Mills 2:39.76 35 Young, Skyler Hillsdale 2:41.28 36 Iarocci, Melissa Los Gatos 2:43.32 37 Lomeli, Daniela Willow Glen 2:44.00 38 Burnet, Nika Ann Sobrato 2:44.07 39 Kuga, Mariko Hillsdale 2:46.08 40 Marcos, Kelsie Silver Creek 2:46.24 41 Dobyns, Becca Los Gatos 2:46.46 42 Teel, Stephanie Silver Creek 2:47.96 43 Fox, Alex St. Ignatius Col 2:48.33 44 Navarrete, Liliana Oak Grove (San J 2:49.34 45 Rabago, Amanda Los Gatos 2:49.58 46 Moore, Sofia St. Ignatius Col 2:51.70 47 Hampton, Samantha Hillsdale 2:51.85 48 Ortiz, Marisa Willow Glen 2:54.49 49 Ellenberg, Courtney Ann Sobrato 2:54.96 50 Hsueh, Florence Mills 2:55.54 51 Crane, Lindsey Ann Sobrato 2:56.29 52 Pejoro, Abigail Mills 2:56.96 53 Nguyen, Alexis Oak Grove (San J 3:09.26 54 O'Brien, Megan Oak Grove (San J 3:10.86 55 Clarke, Kirsten Oak Grove (San J 3:17.58 56 Degerli, Senem Willow Glen 6:18.58 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity (under review) ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Reynolds, Mary Mountain View 5:16.05 2 Hastings, Melissa Hillsdale 5:17.65 3 Sarge, Toni Pioneer (San Jos 5:18.97 4 Huang, Cindy Lynbrook 5:22.00 5 Castro, Katie Los Gatos 5:24.07 6 Swanson, Hayley Granada 5:24.38 7 Talbot, Kristine Mountain View 5:24.96 8 Stump, Rachel Los Gatos 5:25.52 9 Barnett, Claudia Leland 5:26.32 10 Wai, Karen Saratoga 5:28.20 11 Hicks, Erin Los Altos 5:28.55 12 Paddack, Emily Granada 5:29.44 13 Rye, Serina Los Altos 5:31.19 14 5:32.70 Castilleja (Christensen? - heat 2 winner) 15 Tsolis, Tori Presentation 5:32.80 16 Korpusik, Angie Presentation 5:34.07 17 Todd, Grace Granada 5:35.36 18 Novell, Carina Granada 5:35.82 19 Blake, Abby Westmont 5:36.53 20 Colgan, Maggie Hillsdale 5:40.45 21 Rivera, Kristina Willow Glen 5:40.79 22 Sitler, Emily St. Francis (Mou 5:41.14 23 Conley, Sarah Homestead 5:42.07 24 Zimmer, Lissa Los Gatos 5:42.39 25 Reynolds, Susie Mountain View 5:43.10 26 Roemer, Madeline St. Francis (Mou 5:43.48 27 Baney, Izzie Mountain View 5:43.74 28 Kriege, Mary Archbishop Mitty 5:43.89 29 Herbeck, Sarah Granada 5:46.81 30 Vieraitis, Lydia Los Altos 5:47.38 31 Allen, Lauren Woodside Priory 5:49.05 32 Torres, Alex Mount Pleasant 5:49.75 33 Christensen, Jennie Castilleja 5:51.25 incorrect Athlete, but who? (white top, red shorts) 34 Ng, Sharon Homestead 5:51.27 35 Pham, My Linh Silver Creek 5:52.71 36 Garlejo, April Archbishop Mitty 5:53.52 37 Urbina, Jacquelyn St. Ignatius Col 5:53.60 38 Schallert, Amanda St. Ignatius Col 5:55.35 39 Delano, Annalise Presentation 5:55.88 40 O'Mally, Claire Castilleja 5:56.81 41 Herbeck, Laura Granada 5:57.27 42 Sun, Jackie St. Ignatius Col 5:58.03 43 Rockwell, Nicole Willow Glen 5:59.19 44 Etterman, Jessica Archbishop Mitty 6:00.96 45 Collins, Samantha Silver Creek 6:01.03 46 Chan, Vivian Lynbrook 6:01.34 47 Hopper, Michelle Leigh 6:02.31 48 Pereda, Alejandera Mount Pleasant 6:03.03 49 Kemerer, Leighann Hillsdale 6:03.62 50 Smith, Clare Presentation 6:03.78 51 Barajas, Yaritza Oak Grove (San J 6:03.96 52 Vasquez, Laura Presentation 6:04.38 53 Marcos, Kelsie Silver Creek 6:10.82 54 Burton, Julia Granada 6:11.60 55 Lomeli, Daniela Willow Glen 6:16.21 56 Chen, Allison Mills 6:17.49 57 Weber, Lauren Leigh 6:17.78 58 Kwan, Lynn Mills 6:20.21 59 Teel, Stephanie Silver Creek 6:21.83 60 Foster, Kiley Ann Sobrato 6:22.03 61 Ortiz, Marisa Willow Glen 6:26.99 62 Margozzi, Amanda Ann Sobrato 6:27.40 63 Volden, Molly Leigh 6:29.34 64 Valenzuela, Carolyn Leigh 6:30.36 65 Nuttall, Lauren Ann Sobrato 6:31.19 66 Spiers, Aishleen St. Ignatius Col 6:32.31 67 Dineen, Ciara St. Ignatius Col 6:33.82 68 Frazer, Sammy Los Gatos 6:35.96 69 Vorametsanti, Audrey Mills 6:36.75 70 Merten, Katie Ann Sobrato 6:38.21 71 Zhang, Christine St. Ignatius Col 6:41.59 72 Chan, Beverly St. Ignatius Col 6:43.62 73 Adler, Ariane Woodside 6:53.26 74 Vogelheim, Geneva St. Ignatius Col 6:55.16 75 O'Brien, Megan Oak Grove (San J 6:56.08 76 Devlin, Alisa Ann Sobrato 6:56.57 77 Abdul-Massih, Mary St. Ignatius Col 7:07.07 78 Clarke, Kirsten Oak Grove (San J 7:18.69 79 Zarco, Bekki Oak Grove (San J 7:23.82 80 Nguyen, Alexis Oak Grove (San J 7:26.99 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Hand Times

======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bergman, Jennifer Valley Christian 11:00.70 2 Barnett, Stephanie Leland 11:03.20 3 Daly, Katy St. Ignatius Col 11:15.80 4 Miller, Kathleen Gilroy 11:19.50 5 Petersen, Jessie Carlmont 11:22.40 6 Blaha, Emily Valley Christian 11:28.80 7 Swanson, Hayley Granada 11:29.20 8 Nast, Katie Saratoga 11:36.90 9 Garcia, Samantha Evergreen Valley 11:55.30 10 Lira, Morgan Valley Christian 11:56.40 11 Scott, Elizabeth Palo Alto 11:58.70 12 Mendelsohn, Lori Woodside 12:05.90 13 Fenton, Jessica Carmel 12:09.40 14 Sitler, Emily St. Francis (Mou 12:16.50 15 Espinoza, Jennifer Evergreen Valley 12:24.70 16 Chu, Cecilia Mills 12:32.20 17 Gregory, Kat Woodside Priory 12:42.40 18 Pham, My Linh Silver Creek 12:43.30 19 Bergman, Amy Valley Christian 12:48.60 20 Barajas, Yaritza Oak Grove (San J 12:57.00 21 Haydock, Sarah Palo Alto 13:03.50 22 Rosa-Diniz, Morgan Valley Christian 13:07.40 23 Krishnapriyan, Aditi Monta Vista 13:32.80 24 Levine, Sarah Los Gatos 13:34.00 25 Zarco, Bekki Oak Grove (San J 13:38.70 26 Viehweg, Caileen St. Ignatius Col 14:15.40 27 Yan, Elaine St. Ignatius Col 14:28.50 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Hand Times

========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Nelms, Katy Leland 14.40 1 2 Goranson, Hannah Valley Christian 14.60 1 3 Rienecker, Kira Pioneer (San Jos 16.60 1 4 Givens, Gina St. Francis (Mou 16.70 1 5 Carter, Tiana Mount Pleasant 17.10 1 6 Gordon, Emily Santa Clara J17.10 1 7 Spelick, Mara Monta Vista 17.20 2 7 Holmlund, Lucia Redwood Christia 17.20 2 9 Nilles, Christina Mountain View 17.40 2 10 Dobbins, Christina Woodside 17.60 3 10 Parvez, Riana Adrian Wilcox 17.60 2 12 Wong, Kristin Cupertino 17.90 2 13 Diemer, Lizzie Notre Dame (San 19.00 3 14 Nguyen, Jacquie Los Gatos 19.20 2 15 Tuma, Cecilia Notre Dame (San 19.90 3 15 Kirkland, Maddie Notre Dame (San 19.90 3 17 Uy, Rachel Redwood Christia 20.30 4 18 Staatz, Sarah Mountain View 20.50 3 19 Hayes, Courtney Notre Dame (San 21.00 3 20 Ho, Margaret Silver Creek 21.30 4 21 Villa, Monica Adrian Wilcox 21.60 2 22 Schelling, Kayla Redwood Christia 22.00 4 23 Winer, Emma Castilleja 22.60 1 -- Jennifer, Estrella Willow Glen DNF 3 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Nelms, Katy Leland 45.17 1 2 Ristow, Christine Westmont 46.14 1 3 Gordon, Emily Santa Clara 46.53 1 4 Givens, Gina St. Francis (Mou 48.81 2 5 Wood, Cortney Archbishop Mitty 49.06 1 6 Wong, Kristin Cupertino 50.53 1 7 LaLumandiere, Aubrey Presentation 50.96 1 8 Dobbins, Christina Woodside 51.23 2 9 Hamel, Jordan Los Altos 51.39 1 10 Gasik, Katie Saratoga 51.77 1 11 Cullen, Christie Archbishop Mitty 51.85 2 12 Perez, Rhaissel Everett Alvarez 52.50 2 13 Holmlund, Lucia Redwood Christia 52.82 2 14 Organ, Rebecca Archbishop Mitty 53.18 2 15 Strayer, Alyssa Archbishop Mitty 53.37 3 16 Wood-Wright, Emma Sir Francis Drak 54.00 2 17 Spelick, Mara Monta Vista 54.41 2 18 Uy, Rachel Redwood Christia 56.87 3 19 Heinrich, Vanessa Oak Grove (San J 57.55 3 20 Jaramillo, Renee Redwood Christia 1:02.59 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

Hand Times

========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 50.90 1 2 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 51.00 1 3 Saratoga 'A' 52.50 1 4 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 53.00 1 5 Homestead 'A' 54.70 1 6 Gunderson 'A' 54.90 2 6 Woodside 'A' 54.90 2 8 Ann Sobrato 'A' 55.10 1 9 Notre Dame (San Jose) 'A' 55.70 2 -- Los Gatos 'A' DNF 1 -- Presentation 'A' DNF 1 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 4:06.41 1 2 Adrian Wilcox 'A' 4:06.61 1 3 Mountain View 'A' 4:08.22 1 4 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 4:15.99 1 5 Homestead 'A' 4:22.92 1 6 Saratoga 'A' 4:27.62 1 7 Presentation 'A' 4:32.97 1 8 Silver Creek 'A' 4:40.3h 2 9 Los Gatos 'A' 4:50.24 1 10 Oak Grove (San Jose) 'A' 4:56.3h 2 Girls High Jump Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dolbec, Kiersten Saratoga 5-08.00 2 Fernandez, Gianna Presentation 5-04.00 3 Rimbach, Kristen Los Altos 5-02.00 4 Una Dia, Sarah Gilroy 5-00.00 5 Sklar, Emily Presentation J5-00.00 6 Navarro, Melanie St. Ignatius Col J5-00.00 7 Mosbrucker, Ariel Ann Sobrato J5-00.00 8 McKown, Kylie Mountain View 4-10.00 8 Bernal, Annie Archbishop Mitty 4-10.00 10 Dobbins, Christina Woodside 4-06.00 10 McDonald-O'Brien, Michel St. Ignatius Col 4-06.00 10 Fox, Alex St. Ignatius Col 4-06.00 10 Hodges, Ginny St. Ignatius Col 4-06.00 14 Spence, Amy Mountain View 4-04.00 14 Bittner, Lauren Archbishop Mitty 4-04.00 14 Young, Kayla Ann Sobrato 4-04.00 14 Kalogeropulou, Alexia Los Gatos 4-04.00 14 Moyer, Camille Los Gatos 4-04.00 14 Caesar, Caitlin Westmont 4-04.00 14 O'Neil, Kathy Presentation 4-04.00 14 Rivera, Joerelle St. Ignatius Col 4-04.00 22 Benavente, Christine St. Ignatius Col 4-02.00 22 Phillips, Leah Presentation 4-02.00 22 Steele, Amy Archbishop Mitty 4-02.00 22 Caldwell, Jessica Archbishop Mitty 4-02.00 26 Schelling, Kayla Redwood Christia 4-00.00 Girls Pole Vault Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 L'Heureux, Colette Santa Clara 9-03.00 2 Kadam, Nakita Mount Pleasant 8-06.00 3 Engle, Marissa Homestead J8-06.00 4 Bagby, Madeline Castilleja J8-06.00 5 Schade, Casey Carlmont J8-06.00 6 Vera Cruz, Michelle Mount Pleasant 8-00.00 6 Wallach, Sydney Sir Francis Drak 8-00.00 6 Flynn, Jorja Carlmont 8-00.00 9 Tucker, Brianna Lynbrook J8-00.00 10 Stone, Bronwyn Los Gatos J8-00.00 11 Diemer, Lizzie Notre Dame (San 7-00.00 12 Decusin, Crystal Mount Pleasant 6-06.00 12 Irwin, Samantha Gilroy 6-06.00 12 Lieu, Jessica Oak Grove (San J 6-06.00 12 Vu, Meggie Silver Creek 6-06.00 16 Martin, Becky Leigh 6-00.00 16 Schaumann, Kristy Pioneer (San Jos 6-00.00 16 Johnson, Heather Ann Sobrato 6-00.00 -- Anderson, Jessie Ann Sobrato NH -- Barnes, Jennifer Ann Sobrato NH Girls Long Jump Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Chin, Lauren Leland 17-03.00 2 Carter, Tiana Mount Pleasant J17-03.00 3 Rienecker, Kira Pioneer (San Jos 17-02.00 4 Artadi, Angela Archbishop Mitty 16-11.00 5 Murphy, Denise Mount Pleasant 16-03.00 6 Cole, Ashley Saratoga 15-11.00 7 Ngyen, Ailene Saratoga 15-10.00 8 Brenner, Sonya Saratoga 15-09.00 8 Skardoutos, Carli Presentation 15-09.00 10 Rimbach, Kristen Los Altos 15-06.00 11 Mattson, Maggie St. Ignatius Col 15-04.00 12 Pia, Kim St. Ignatius Col 14-11.00 13 Arce-Jaeger, Cortney Bret Harte Union 14-10.00 14 Matusich, Maddie Archbishop Mitty 14-05.00 14 Sialaris, Nicole Leigh 14-05.00 16 Hamel, Jordan Los Altos 14-04.00 16 Mosbrucker, Ariel Ann Sobrato 14-04.00 18 Nguyen, Jacquie Los Gatos 14-03.00 19 Rutherford, Athena Notre Dame (San 13-11.00 19 Chin, Kristin Leland 13-11.00 21 Rozhin, Jessica Westmont 13-08.00 22 Holmlund, Lucia Redwood Christia 13-07.00 23 McMaster, Anna St. Francis (Mou 13-03.00 24 Flynn, Jorja Carlmont 13-01.00 25 Jennifer, Estrella Willow Glen 13-00.00 25 Schelling, Kayla Redwood Christia 13-00.00 27 Uy, Rachel Redwood Christia 12-11.00 28 Docter, Taylor Castilleja 12-10.00 29 McGraw, Kathleen St. Francis (Mou 12-07.00 30 Nguyen, Carolyn Oak Grove (San J 12-05.00 31 Chagniot, Dominique St. Ignatius Col 12-04.00 32 Jimenez, Kayley Oak Grove (San J 12-03.00 33 McKown, Kylie Mountain View 12-02.00 34 Por, Amber Silver Creek 11-01.00 35 Kardos, Madeline Carlmont 11-00.00 35 Spence, Amy Mountain View 11-00.00 37 Robles, Jessica Leigh 10-10.00 Girls Triple Jump Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Carter, Tiana Mount Pleasant 37-02.00 2 Fernandez, Gianna Presentation J37-02.00 3 Chin, Lauren Leland 34-05.00 4 Rimbach, Kristen Los Altos 34-02.00 5 Lee, Diana Lynbrook 33-05.00 6 Mosbrucker, Ariel Ann Sobrato 32-11.00 7 Pia, Kim St. Ignatius Col 32-07.00 8 Holmlund, Lucia Redwood Christia 32-06.50 9 Cole, Ashley Saratoga 32-06.00 10 Skardoutos, Carli Presentation 32-04.00 11 Mattson, Maggie St. Ignatius Col 32-00.00 12 Ngyen, Ailene Saratoga 31-11.00 13 Nilles, Christina Mountain View 31-10.00 14 Mathew, Priya St. Francis (Mou 31-06.00 15 Chin, Kristin Leland 31-05.00 16 Brenner, Sonya Saratoga 31-01.50 17 Mazloom, Kiran Homestead 30-08.00 17 Arce-Jaeger, Cortney Bret Harte Union 30-08.00 19 McMaster, Anna St. Francis (Mou 30-02.00 20 Chagniot, Dominique St. Ignatius Col 29-11.50 21 Eggleston, Ashley Archbishop Mitty 29-05.00 22 Uy, Rachel Redwood Christia 29-02.00 23 Drennan, Amanda Willow Glen 29-01.00 24 Quintanilla, Leslie Presentation 28-10.00 24 Alayoubi, Nadia Leigh 28-10.00 26 Robles, Jessica Leigh 28-08.00 27 Maska, Mekdela Los Gatos 27-08.00 27 Estioko, Alexis Notre Dame (San 27-08.00 29 Sialaris, Nicole Leigh 27-07.00 30 Imazumi, Miya Oak Grove (San J 27-00.00 31 Ho, Margaret Silver Creek 26-07.00 -- Nguyen, Carolyn Oak Grove (San J ND -- Kardos, Madeline Carlmont ND Girls Shot Put Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McKee, Meagan Santa Teresa 40-01.50 2 Gordon, Elizabeth Archbishop Mitty 38-11.00 3 Logan, Paige Los Altos 35-02.50 4 Hardiman, Myeesha Adrian Wilcox 35-02.00 5 Chung, Michelle Cupertino 34-06.50 6 Sialaris, Alyssia Leigh 33-08.75 7 Pentitani, Mele St. Francis (Mou 32-05.25 8 Young, Michelle Monta Vista 32-02.50 9 Talley, Chantel Westmont 32-01.00 10 Castillo, Tammy Notre Dame (San 31-08.50 11 Weber, Kaylee Sir Francis Drak 31-01.25 12 Zoe, Davis Sir Francis Drak 29-07.75 13 pardo, mercedes Pioneer (San Jos 28-02.50 14 Hamel, Jordan Los Altos 28-02.25 15 Reed, Dana Redwood Christia 27-05.50 16 Ossai, Leslie Archbishop Mitty 27-05.25 17 Balistreri, Christina St. Ignatius Col 27-04.50 18 Mattson, Hannah Redwood Christia 27-00.75 19 Lyons, brianna Archbishop Mitty 26-10.75 20 Martin, Jenae Kings Academy 26-09.75 -- Toth, Victoria Granada ND -- Taylor, Cheyenne Granada ND -- Rivera, Angela Silver Creek ND -- Neale, Sarah Mountain View ND -- McKee, Lindsay Santa Teresa ND -- Rozhin, Jessica Westmont ND -- Cohen, Roni Henry M. Gunn ND -- Hautau, Mele Pacific Grove ND -- Tashner, Christina Pacific Grove ND -- Brenner, Carina Santa Teresa ND -- Banda, Arlene Oak Grove (San J ND -- Pouncy, Victoria Redwood Christia ND -- Araujo, Alejandra Oak Grove (San J ND -- Okaru, Weruche Oak Grove (San J ND -- Rhine, Michaela St. Lawrence Aca ND -- Page, Roxy St. Lawrence Aca ND -- DeHaro, Angela Redwood Christia ND -- Jakabcin, Kaitlyn St. Lawrence Aca ND -- Steakley, Kathryn Cupertino ND -- Goodley-Espinosa, Ali Notre Dame (San ND -- Le, Dina Silver Creek ND -- Rincon, Adriana Silver Creek ND -- Nereu, Tatjana St. Francis (Mou ND -- Romero, Isabel Oak Grove (San J ND -- Farjado, Yvonne Carlmont ND -- Todd, Britanee Archbishop Mitty ND Girls Discus Throw Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McKee, Meagan Santa Teresa 110-07 2 Chung, Michelle Cupertino 109-00 3 Pentitani, Mele St. Francis (Mou 107-09 4 Logan, Paige Los Altos 101-07.50 5 Martin, Jenae Kings Academy 101-05.50 6 Nereu, Tatjana St. Francis (Mou 99-06.50 7 Rozhin, Jessica Westmont 96-11.50 8 Hardiman, Myeesha Adrian Wilcox 96-08.50 8 Castillo, Tammy Notre Dame (San 96-08.50 10 Sialaris, Alyssia Leigh 95-06 11 Young, Michelle Monta Vista 94-00.50 12 Rowe, Brielle Mountain View 91-04 13 Okaru, Weruche Oak Grove (San J 89-01.50 14 Hamel, Jordan Los Altos 86-10 15 Talley, Chantel Westmont 83-07 16 Taylor, Cheyenne Granada 83-04 17 Brenner, Carina Santa Teresa 81-10 18 Lydster, Brittany Henry M. Gunn 81-07 19 Farjado, Yvonne Carlmont 81-02 20 Romero, Isabel Oak Grove (San J 80-03 21 Hautau, Mele Pacific Grove 78-02 22 Ossai, Leslie Archbishop Mitty 77-04 23 Rutherford, Athena Notre Dame (San 76-07.50 24 Mattson, Hannah Redwood Christia 75-05.50 25 Papatietro, Nicole St. Francis (Mou 74-10.50 26 Steakley, Kathryn Cupertino 72-02 27 Sijstermans, Judith Mountain View 72-00 28 Le, Dina Silver Creek 70-08 -- Neale, Sarah Mountain View ND -- DeHaro, Angela Redwood Christia ND -- Reed, Dana Redwood Christia ND -- Todd, Britanee Archbishop Mitty ND -- Rincon, Adriana Silver Creek ND -- Rivera, Angela Silver Creek ND -- Lyons, brianna Archbishop Mitty ND -- Araujo, Alejandra Oak Grove (San J ND -- Banda, Arlene Oak Grove (San J ND -- Pouncy, Victoria Redwood Christia ND -- Tashner, Christina Pacific Grove ND Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Atkinson, Josh Granada 10.93 1 2 Eke, Chris Gunderson 11.12 6 3 Borel, Glyn St. Francis (Mou 11.17 1 4 Guenther, Peter Gilroy 11.18 1 5 Zamora, David Santa Clara 11.27 1 6 Chapman, Andre Bellarmine Colle 11.34 1 7 Martinez, Victor Mount Pleasant 11.35 1 8 Pearlstone, James Sir Francis Drak 11.40 2 9 Parrette, Ryan Bellarmine Colle 11.43 3 10 Garish, Kevin Bellarmine Colle 11.45 2 11 Royz, Philipp Woodside Priory 11.47 2 12 Jackson, Ralph Ann Sobrato 11.52 3 13 Meszaros, Rocky Archbishop Mitty 11.54 2 14 Bryant, akeem Jefferson 11.62 1 15 Huni, Anthony Hillsdale 11.63 3 16 Atkinson, Taylor Redwood (Larkspu 11.66 4 17 Whittlesey, Nick Sir Francis Drak 11.68 4 18 Morace, Nathan St. Francis (Mou 11.76 4 19 Reed, Myles Bellarmine Colle 11.78 4 20 Chen, Phil Saratoga 11.81 3 21 Merin, Kyle Carlmont 11.82 4 22 Cummings, Mishawn Valley Christian 11.83 1 22 Uboh, Micheal Pioneer (San Jos 11.83 6 24 DiPiero, Vince Leigh 11.90 3 24 Collantes, Vince St. Lawrence Aca 11.90 7 24 Teerlink, Trevor Saratoga 11.90 3 27 Fusco, Dominic Redwood (Larkspu 11.92 7 28 Manoukian, Marty St. Francis (Mou 11.95 2 29 Wright, Trevor Archbishop Mitty 11.98 4 30 Gibilisco, Mike Willow Glen 12.00 2 31 Singh, Joseph Pioneer (San Jos 12.03 3 32 Landes, Kyle Los Altos 12.05 5 33 Ajlouni, Danny Archbishop Mitty 12.10 5 34 Regua, Daniel Pioneer (San Jos 12.12 4 35 Indaco, Stefan Bellarmine Colle 12.30 5 36 Price, Kenya Woodside 12.34 2 37 Zizzo, Tony Willow Glen 12.36 6 37 Manion, Brendan Archbishop Mitty 12.36 4 39 Blake, Antoine Archbishop Riord 12.39 7 40 Cody, Nick Carlmont 12.78 6 41 Borgerson, Caleb Redwood Christia 12.80 5 42 Choy, Evan Redwood Christia 12.86 5 43 Ellis, Jonathan Redwood Christia 13.02 6 44 Walker, Joey Archbishop Mitty 13.03 5 45 Powell, Ian Bellarmine Colle 13.26 5 46 Amirkiai, Jovian Bellarmine Colle 13.80 5 47 Nguyen, Andrew St. Lawrence Aca 14.11 7 48 Prym-Waqa, Tarai Redwood Christia 14.18 6 49 Cabanayan, Kyle St. Lawrence Aca 14.44 7 50 Cliff, Will Redwood (Larkspu 17.10 7 -- McCrary, Markeevin Los Altos DNF 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Atkinson, George Granada 21.80 1 2 Chapman, Andre Bellarmine Colle 22.69 1 3 Zamora, David Santa Clara 22.80 1 4 Bryant, akeem Jefferson 22.81 2 5 Garish, Kevin Bellarmine Colle 22.86 2 6 Favors, J'Tier Gunderson 23.08 1 7 Martinez, Victor Mount Pleasant 23.19 1 7 Arbet, Dominic Westmont 23.19 2 9 Eke, Chris Gunderson 23.26 6 10 Meszaros, Rocky Archbishop Mitty 23.29 2 11 Huni, Anthony Hillsdale 23.31 4 12 Royz, Philipp Woodside Priory 23.35 3 13 Jackson, Ralph Ann Sobrato 23.62 1 14 Teerlink, Trevor Saratoga 23.87 3 15 Merin, Kyle Carlmont 23.93 4 16 Atkinson, Taylor Redwood (Larkspu 24.02 2 17 Johnson, Kory Adrian Wilcox 24.06 2 18 Sailele, Robert Bret Harte Union 24.08 3 19 MacAusland, Ross Sir Francis Drak 24.13 2 20 Landes, Kyle Los Altos 24.14 3 21 Morace, Nathan St. Francis (Mou 24.22 3 22 Onyike, David Archbishop Riord 24.25 4 23 Carter, Yates Archbishop Riord 24.31 3 24 Villarreal, Ruben Pioneer (San Jos 24.33 5 25 Collantes, Vince St. Lawrence Aca 24.49 5 26 Reed, Myles Bellarmine Colle 24.72 4 27 Marchan, Randell Silver Creek 24.97 4 28 Sarge, Matt Pioneer (San Jos 25.08 5 29 Singh, Joseph Pioneer (San Jos 25.22 3 30 Beam, Michael Saratoga 25.25 4 31 Nolley, Jamal Oak Grove (San J 25.29 5 32 Galdamez, Douglas Woodside Priory 25.40 4 33 Sumal, Amit Monta Vista 25.71 5 34 Indaco, Stefan Bellarmine Colle 25.75 5 35 Ellis, Jonathan Redwood Christia 26.25 6 36 Mattson, Alex Redwood Christia 26.55 5 37 Dillon, Jeff Archbishop Riord 26.64 5 38 Leoncavallo, Mike Archbishop Riord 26.73 3 39 Choy, Evan Redwood Christia 26.89 6 40 Ward, Evan Archbishop Riord 29.08 6 41 Cabanayan, Kyle St. Lawrence Aca 30.98 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Healy, Ryan Redwood (Larkspu 50.02 1 2 Craig, Alex Woodside 50.03 1 3 Morrison, Hank Carmel 50.69 1 4 Montgomery, Justin Bellarmine Colle 51.18 1 5 Rios, Alan Ann Sobrato 51.67 2 6 Brown, Paul Palo Alto 51.96 2 7 Rosario, Rick Junipero Serra 52.28 1 8 Duterte, Laurence Archbishop Mitty 52.49 1 9 Gonzalez, Ezra Redwood Christia 53.01 2 10 Jackson, Gianni Archbishop Riord 53.10 1 11 Favors, J'Tier Gunderson 53.27 6 12 Blomquist, Scott Lynbrook 53.39 3 13 Cliff, Will Redwood (Larkspu 53.55 6 14 Thomason, Lee Bellarmine Colle 53.59 2 15 Artim, Justin St. Francis (Mou 53.60 3 16 Arsac-Ellison, Ariel Palo Alto 53.69 2 17 Davis, Patrick Santa Clara 53.96 3 18 Rimola, Stefan Bellarmine Colle 54.00 2 19 Feng, Peter Monta Vista 54.05 7 20 Arbet, Dominic Westmont 54.12 2 21 Hui, William Mills 54.15 4 22 Chowdhry, Saquib Oak Grove (San J 54.79 7 23 Joe, Tony Archbishop Riord 55.22 3 24 Galdamez, Douglas Woodside Priory 55.36 5 24 Le, Justin Westmont 55.36 2 26 Martin, Jeff Archbishop Mitty 55.47 4 27 Ramirez, Joshua Mount Pleasant 55.54 7 27 Des Champ, Kyle Archbishop Mitty 55.54 3 29 Shields, Tommy Woodside Priory 55.55 5 30 Villarreal, Ruben Pioneer (San Jos 55.72 5 31 Gan, Chris Adrian Wilcox 56.09 4 32 Jordan, Harry Archbishop Mitty 56.36 3 33 Yuan, William Monta Vista 56.54 6 34 Arguello, Caesar Carlmont 56.56 3 35 Flewellen, Andrew Archbishop Riord 56.84 6 36 Trinh, Derrick Adrian Wilcox 57.03 6 37 Sumal, Amit Monta Vista 57.08 4 38 Lenguyen, Tyler Leigh 58.37 7 38 Greenway, Tyler Carmel 58.37 5 40 Mattson, Alex Redwood Christia 58.58 4 41 Ellis, Jonathan Redwood Christia 58.99 6 42 Weed, Jesse Mountain View 59.28 5 43 Onyike, David Archbishop Riord 59.60 4 44 Busttil, Dominic Oak Grove (San J 1:00.12 5 45 Ortega, Sebastian Bellarmine Colle 1:00.30 4 46 Leoncavallo, Mike Archbishop Riord 1:01.37 4 47 Choy, Evan Redwood Christia 1:01.59 6 48 Galindo, Michael Oak Grove (San J 1:02.83 5 49 Nordby, Michael Pioneer (San Jos 1:07.78 6 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Strum, Nathan Pioneer (San Jos 1:56.74 2 Morrison, Hank Carmel 1:58.50 3 Budiman, Andrew Granada 2:00.73 4 Thomas, Ryan Evergreen Valley 2:00.74 5 Wolfsmith, Lance Ann Sobrato 2:01.14 6 Banks, Kian Saratoga 2:01.21 7 Hurley, Brez Leigh 2:01.50 7 Strum, Weston Pioneer (San Jos 2:01.50 9 Wells, Chris Mountain View 2:03.85 10 Kpachavi, Arnaud Woodside Priory 2:03.97 11 Rabuzzi, Patrick Mountain View 2:04.41 12 Hui, William Mills 2:04.59 13 Nguyen, Mikey Adrian Wilcox 2:05.12 14 Madigan, Joey St. Francis (Mou 2:06.51 15 Beam, David Los Gatos 2:06.54 16 Jorgensen, Jakob Los Gatos 2:06.58 17 Schneider, Sam Junipero Serra 2:06.94 18 Liantono, Kevin Homestead 2:06.97 19 Council, Mitchell Junipero Serra 2:07.39 20 Velasquez, Juan Gilroy 2:07.40 21 Louthan, Mikkie Homestead 2:07.77 22 Linn, Ryan Archbishop Riord 2:07.83 23 Feng, Peter Monta Vista 2:07.85 24 Rutledge, Kirby Santa Clara 2:08.23 25 Tolleth, Robert Junipero Serra 2:09.23 26 Sarge, Matt Pioneer (San Jos 2:09.95 27 Iyer, Kedar Archbishop Mitty 2:10.33 28 Engert, Max Sir Francis Drak 2:10.48 29 Ngo, Jim Adrian Wilcox 2:10.52 30 Araujo, Armando Oak Grove (San J 2:11.76 31 Nicolay, Will Mills 2:12.07 32 McCabe, Michael Willow Glen 2:12.35 33 Montez, Mathew Ann Sobrato 2:12.60 34 Proschan, Kai Mills 2:12.95 35 Lazarakis, Nick Bellarmine Colle 2:12.97 36 Patino, Vicente Archbishop Riord 2:13.64 37 Estko, David Bellarmine Colle 2:13.76 38 Ojeda, Steve Adrian Wilcox 2:13.92 39 Zamora, Mike Pioneer (San Jos 2:16.47 40 Foote, Sean Bellarmine Colle 2:16.80 41 Huynh, Daniel Adrian Wilcox 2:17.63 42 Santomauro, Ryan Willow Glen 2:18.13 43 Navarro, Chris Junipero Serra 2:18.95 44 Pham, Bruce Ann Sobrato 2:23.74 45 Bean, Sean Carlmont 2:24.27 46 Allen, Bobby Bellarmine Colle 2:25.39 47 Sobraro, Austin Carlmont 2:27.05 48 Abinader, Michael Carlmont 2:30.35 49 Pang, Jeremy Hillsdale 2:30.46 50 Morrow, Phillip Carlmont 2:31.53 51 Delosreyes, Brandon Bellarmine Colle 3:12.08 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Heat3 results are under review, all other heats appear to be OK

Note: Coaches-If you can help with identifying the runners, please do and email me at Hank Lawson ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Heat ======================================================================= 1 Wolfsmith, Lance Ann Sobrato 4:21.89 2 Strum, Nathan Pioneer (San Jos 4:23.37 3 Rowe, Garrett Mountain View 4:24.64 4 Budiman, Andrew Granada 4:27.67 5 Strum, Weston Pioneer (San Jos 4:27.69 6 Smith, Lawrence Bellarmine Colle 4:28.87 7 Summers, Alexander Granada 4:29.10 8 Julien, Valentino Willow Glen 4:32.91 9 Menezes, Alan Saratoga 4:34.94 10 Cagwin, Alex Bellarmine Colle 4:35.72 11 Kelly, Benjamin Bellarmine Colle 4:37.15 12 Filipcik, Daniel Woodside 4:37.28 13 Smauley, Nathaniel Granada 4:38.12 14 Geiken, Will Los Gatos 4:38.83 15 Frazer, David Los Gatos 4:39.02 16 Callen, Drew Granada 4:41.17 17 Banks, Kian Saratoga 4:41.91 18 Ladd, John Willow Glen 4:41.94 19 Safai, Eric Los Altos 4:42.06 20 Heck, Benjamin Carlmont 4:43.03 21 Wells, Chris Mountain View 4:44.08 22 Hurley, Brez Leigh 4:45.03 23 Flint, AJ Lynbrook 4:45.45 3 W Glen (Nati) 24 McLauchlan, Robert Mountain View 4:45.64 25 Lee, Mitchell Hillsdale 4:45.65 26 Sterling, Alex Redwood (Larkspu 4:45.74 27 Gunn, Peter Woodside 4:45.86 28 Chew, Peter Cupertino 4:46.12 29 Garcia, Ravi Los Gatos 4:48.76 30 Slaton, Jordan Oak Grove (San J 4:52.15 31 Fiore, Nick St. Francis (Mou 4:52.48 32 Chow, Chris Carlmont 4:53.06 33 Zamora, Mike Pioneer (San Jos 4:53.27 3 34 Olsen, Nicholas Saratoga 4:54.01 35 Van Keulen, Winston Ann Sobrato 4:54.24 3 LA? 36 Louthan, Mikkie Homestead 4:54.61 37 Barry, Brock Los Gatos 4:55.38 38 Seleshi, Yonathan Willow Glen 4:55.49 39 DeCastro, Ramzy Granada 4:55.55 40 Deisenroth, Derek Ann Sobrato 4:55.92 3 41 McGuirk, Alex Mountain View 4:57.67 42 Kpachavi, Arnaud Woodside Priory 4:58.82 43 Pincus, Derek Bellarmine Colle 4:59.52 3 Saratoga? 44 Colom, Daniel Junipero Serra 5:00.10 45 Nicolay, Will Mills 5:00.11 46 Norwood, Brandon Junipero Serra 5:00.36 47 Santomauro, Ryan Willow Glen 5:01.51 3 Pioneer (Brandon) 48 Bower, Michael Oak Grove (San J 5:01.76 3 Santa Cruz (Salinas) 49 Oledan, Jason Hillsdale 5:02.25 3 Oak Grove 50 Murphy, James Junipero Serra 5:04.28 51 Ngo, Davis Pioneer (San Jos 5:05.99 52 Thornberg, Tyler Bellarmine Colle 5:07.37 3 Leigh 53 Bohrer, Scotty Los Altos 5:08.05 3 Gunderson 54 Maine, Josh Woodside 5:08.29 55 O'Brien, connor Oak Grove (San J 5:08.53 3 Silver Crk 56 Huttlinger, Ben Bellarmine Colle 5:08.92 3 Lynbrook (Flint) 57 Littell, Jordie Junipero Serra 5:09.99 58 Ortiz, Nick Mount Pleasant 5:10.36 3 Oak Grove 59 Jimenez, Silvino Gunderson 5:12.21 3 60 Moy, Nicholas Hillsdale 5:13.85 3 5:14.31 3 Santa Teresa-Knights? 5:14.89 3 61 casas, ruben Silver Creek 5:16.65 3 LA? 62 Blease, Adam Leigh 5:17.26 3 Silver Crk 63 Garcia, Luis Woodside 5:17.66 3 64 Araujo, Armando Oak Grove (San J 5:17.68 3 65 gonzalez, josue Gunderson 5:18.78 3 W Glen 66 Ziegler, Jon Leigh 5:20.63 3 Santa Teresa-Knights? 67 Durstenfeld, Jonathan Bellarmine Colle 5:27.81 3 68 salinas, juan Santa Cruz 5:33.95 3 69 Brandon, James Pioneer (San Jos 5:35.12 3 Oak Grove 70 Yuen, Michael Lynbrook 5:39.45 3 Bell? 71 Jimenez, Nikko Gunderson 5:42.11 3 Lynbrook (Yuen) 72 Mavor, Greg Bellarmine Colle 5:53.35 3 Bell 73 McMILLAN, Ian Oak Grove (San J 6:17.97 3 Oak Grove Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lynch, Brennan Santa Cruz 9:27.15 2 Kissin, Peter Redwood (Larkspu 9:40.18 3 Hinojosa, Marcos Bellarmine Colle 9:50.02 4 Liao, Kevin Evergreen Valley 9:52.17 5 Peddada, Kranti Monta Vista 9:58.21 6 McCabe, Michael Willow Glen 10:00.27 7 Anderson, Erik Bellarmine Colle 10:07.76 8 Bunnell, Reed Redwood (Larkspu 10:09.44 9 Lingarkar, Neil Mountain View 10:10.14 10 McLauchlan, Robert Mountain View 10:16.26 11 Guthrie, Dalton Bellarmine Colle 10:18.77 12 Mattson, Alex Redwood Christia 10:21.54 13 Magana, Jose Mount Pleasant 10:26.20 14 Osuna, Jordan Valley Christian 10:26.96 15 Kyle, Anderberg St. Francis (Mou 10:27.69 16 Abely, Matt Bellarmine Colle 10:27.88 17 Van Keulen, Winston Ann Sobrato 10:28.13 18 Bower, Michael Oak Grove (San J 10:31.92 19 Richards, Matt Bellarmine Colle 10:33.74 20 Seleshi, Yonathan Willow Glen 10:35.27 21 Karlsson, Ian Valley Christian 10:47.66 22 Cheng, Alex Monta Vista 10:48.82 23 Flint, AJ Lynbrook 10:50.46 23 Slaton, Jordan Oak Grove (San J 10:50.46 25 casas, ruben Silver Creek 10:57.34 26 Deisenroth, Derek Ann Sobrato 10:58.56 27 Cotton, Robbie Bellarmine Colle 11:11.14 28 gonzalez, josue Gunderson 11:29.17 29 Williams, Jordan Bellarmine Colle 11:36.26 30 Pham, Bruce Ann Sobrato 11:44.67 31 Jimenez, Silvino Gunderson 11:47.54 32 O'Brien, connor Oak Grove (San J 11:56.27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Hand Times

========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Guenther, Peter Gilroy 15.10 1 2 Campbell, Jeffrey Archbishop Mitty 15.20 1 3 Romo, Marcus Adrian Wilcox 15.70 1 4 Butler, Jeff St. Francis (Mou 15.90 2 5 Depond, Phillip St. Francis (Mou 16.20 2 6 Piccillo, Cody Redwood Christia 16.30 4 7 O'Dowd, Nolan Santa Teresa 16.40 1 8 Kubozono, Ryo Cupertino 16.50 2 9 Miller-Vasquez, Jacob Sir Francis Drak 16.70 3 10 Mendoza, Ryan Bellarmine Colle 16.90 2 10 Rodriguez, Juan Junipero Serra 16.90 2 12 Chunn, Vanera Mount Pleasant 17.30 1 13 David, Jamoi Leigh 17.40 1 14 Ilagan, Karlo Silver Creek 17.70 2 15 Forest, Zephyr Sir Francis Drak 17.80 3 16 Nolley, Jamal Oak Grove (San J 18.00 3 17 Rong, Dennis Cupertino 18.40 3 18 Webster, Brandon Archbishop Mitty 18.50 3 19 Sola, Zvonimir Archbishop Mitty 19.10 4 20 Cai, Kenneth Saratoga 19.20 1 21 Huemoeller, Jacob Redwood Christia 19.70 4 21 Magat, Marvin Willow Glen 19.70 4 23 Cook, Sean Redwood Christia 20.80 4 24 Heinen, Taylor Bellarmine Colle 21.10 2 -- Meill, Zooey Redwood (Larkspu DNF 3 -- del Rio, Robert Oak Grove (San J DNF 3 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Skinner, Mike Everett Alvarez 39.02 1 2 Campbell, Jeffrey Archbishop Mitty 39.17 1 3 Guenther, Peter Gilroy 39.71 1 4 O'Dowd, Nolan Santa Teresa 40.15 1 5 Kubozono, Ryo Cupertino 40.27 1 6 Meldrum, Alex Ann Sobrato 41.45 1 7 Romo, Marcus Adrian Wilcox 41.98 3 8 McElravy, James Pioneer (San Jos 42.51 1 9 David, Jamoi Leigh 43.06 1 10 Ingrassia, Dominic Bellarmine Colle 43.79 2 10 Mendoza, Ryan Bellarmine Colle 43.79 2 12 Rong, Dennis Cupertino 44.48 2 13 Gonzalez, Ezra Redwood Christia 44.61 3 14 Heinen, Taylor Bellarmine Colle 45.25 2 15 Ilagan, Karlo Silver Creek 45.49 3 16 Forest, Zephyr Sir Francis Drak 45.69 2 17 Moran, Patrick Bellarmine Colle 45.92 3 18 Rodriguez, Juan Junipero Serra 46.06 3 19 Piccillo, Cody Redwood Christia 46.12 3 20 Manas, Michael Carmel 46.25 2 21 Sola, Zvonimir Archbishop Mitty 46.49 3 22 Berthet, Benjamin Los Gatos 47.93 4 22 Nolley, Jamal Oak Grove (San J 47.93 4 24 Magat, Marvin Willow Glen 48.48 2 25 Ellis, Jonathan Redwood Christia 48.91 4 26 Andrighetto, Anthony St. Francis (Mou 49.46 2 27 Browder, Michael Oak Grove (San J 49.81 4 27 Greenway, Tyler Carmel 49.81 3 29 Yam, Jon Woodside Priory 54.64 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

Hand Times

======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 43.10 2 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 44.10 3 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 44.30 4 Willow Glen 'A' 45.50 5 Pioneer (San Jose) 'A' 45.90 6 Saratoga 'A' 47.50 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Mountain View 'A' 3:29.36 1 2 Everett Alvarez 'A' 3:31.71 1 3 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 3:32.00 1 4 Ann Sobrato 'A' 3:32.05 1 5 Archbishop Riordan 'A' 3:35.87 1 6 Adrian Wilcox 'A' 3:36.46 2 7 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 3:40.65 1 8 Monta Vista 'A' 3:42.21 1 9 Junipero Serra 'A' 3:42.34 1 10 Lynbrook 'A' 3:43.62 2 (Blomquist 54.0, Burinskiy 55.1, Carter 57.3, Signore 57.2) 11 Los Gatos 'A' 3:46.45 2 12 Pioneer (San Jose) 'A' 3:47.52 2 13 Saratoga 'A' 3:53.47 2 14 Oak Grove (San Jose) 'A' 4:05.99 2 Boys High Jump Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Talley, Greg Westmont 6-04.00 2 Thompson, Aaron Archbishop Riord 6-02.00 3 Pizzo, Jared Redwood (Larkspu J6-02.00 3 Blomquist, Scott Lynbrook J6-02.00 5 Welch, William Everett Alvarez 6-00.00 6 Bello, William St. Ignatius Col J6-00.00 7 Crosse, David Sir Francis Drak 5-10.00 8 Martinez, Victor Mount Pleasant 5-08.00 8 Brigham, Michael Bellarmine Colle 5-08.00 8 Manion, Brendan Archbishop Mitty 5-08.00 8 Blake, Antoine Archbishop Riord 5-08.00 12 Chowdhry, Saquib Oak Grove (San J 5-06.00 12 Meduri, Stephen Bellarmine Colle 5-06.00 14 DiGiovanni, Paolo St. Ignatius Col 5-04.00 14 Price, Kenya Woodside 5-04.00 16 Piccillo, Cody Redwood Christia 5-02.00 -- Bgondo, Emmanuel Oak Grove (San J NH Boys Pole Vault Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cunnington, Cody Sir Francis Drak 14-06.00 2 May, Matt St. Ignatius Col J14-06.00 3 Wilson, Reese Redwood (Larkspu 14-00.00 4 Toney, Shawn St. Francis (Mou J14-00.00 5 Dill, Eric St. Ignatius Col 13-06.00 6 Bet, Chris Junipero Serra J13-06.00 7 Butler, Jeff St. Francis (Mou 13-00.00 8 Camarota, Garrett Archbishop Mitty 12-06.00 9 Jose, Nick St. Ignatius Col 12-00.00 9 Robbins, Ben Junipero Serra 12-00.00 9 Timothy, Enbom St. Francis (Mou 12-00.00 12 Lindstrom, Jake St. Ignatius Col 11-06.00 13 Borello, Trevor Leigh 11-00.00 13 Worthge, Shane Junipero Serra 11-00.00 13 DiGiovanni, Paolo St. Ignatius Col 11-00.00 16 nguyen, khoa Oak Grove (San J 10-00.00 17 Ilagan, Karlo Silver Creek 9-00.00 18 Doyle, Zach Pioneer (San Jos 8-00.00 18 McElravy, James Pioneer (San Jos 8-00.00 18 Piedad, Eric Leigh 8-00.00 -- Berthet, Benjamin Los Gatos NH -- Leung, Benjamin Bellarmine Colle NH Boys Long Jump Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Thompson, Aaron Archbishop Riord 22-02.50 2 Romo, Marcus Adrian Wilcox 21-03.50 3 Andrighetto, Anthony St. Francis (Mou 20-11.00 4 Pfeiffer, Nick Pacific Grove 20-10.00 5 Depond, Phillip St. Francis (Mou 20-08.00 6 Brummer, Sean Junipero Serra 19-11.50 7 Balena, Jay Silver Creek 19-11.00 8 Ruiz, Greg Archbishop Mitty 19-10.50 9 Tan, Daniel St. Ignatius Col 19-07.00 10 DiPiero, Vince Leigh 19-06.00 11 Chapman, Andre Bellarmine Colle 19-05.00 11 Blake, Antoine Archbishop Riord 19-05.00 13 Heinen, Taylor Bellarmine Colle 19-04.00 13 Gonzalez, Ezra Redwood Christia 19-04.00 15 Dailey, Everett Archbishop Mitty 19-03.00 15 Regua, Daniel Pioneer (San Jos 19-03.00 17 Whitney, Peter Junipero Serra 19-01.00 18 Meduri, Stephen Bellarmine Colle 18-10.50 19 Gibilisco, Mike Willow Glen 18-10.00 20 Crosse, David Sir Francis Drak 18-09.00 21 Talley, Greg Westmont 18-08.50 22 Guggenheim, Josh St. Ignatius Col 18-07.00 23 Cao, Daniel Cupertino 17-11.00 24 Gordillo, Tommy Archbishop Mitty 17-10.50 25 Le, Justin Westmont 17-10.00 25 Uboh, Micheal Pioneer (San Jos 17-10.00 27 Svendsen, Chase Los Gatos 17-09.00 28 Maalona, Eli Carlmont 17-07.00 29 Browder, Michael Oak Grove (San J 17-05.00 30 Burk, Chris Archbishop Mitty 17-04.50 31 Day, Lauren Gunderson 17-04.00 32 Moran, Patrick Bellarmine Colle 16-04.00 33 Ylagan, Paulo Oak Grove (San J 16-02.00 34 Galindo, Michael Oak Grove (San J 16-00.00 35 Busttil, Dominic Oak Grove (San J 15-09.00 36 Leoncavallo, Mike Archbishop Riord 14-10.00 37 Bender, Patrick Santa Teresa 14-03.00 -- Hiep, Sarony Silver Creek ND Boys Triple Jump Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Taylor, Derion Evergreen Valley 43-06.00 2 Pacheco, Dalyn Junipero Serra 42-01.00 3 Winter, Daniel Willow Glen 41-03.00 4 Ng, Preston Mountain View 41-00.00 5 Talley, Greg Westmont 40-06.00 6 Bowler, Patrick Junipero Serra 40-03.00 7 Dailey, Everett Archbishop Mitty 40-00.00 8 Cabinoc, Daniel Silver Creek 39-10.00 9 Salazar, Andrew Los Gatos 39-05.50 10 Parker, Forest Willow Glen 39-04.50 11 Pfeiffer, Nick Pacific Grove 39-04.00 12 Regua, Daniel Pioneer (San Jos 39-02.50 13 Chunn, Vanera Mount Pleasant 38-10.50 14 Shenoy, Vikram Monta Vista 38-08.00 14 Uboh, Micheal Pioneer (San Jos 38-08.00 16 Bgondo, Emmanuel Oak Grove (San J 38-07.50 17 Day, Lauren Gunderson 38-06.50 18 Guggenheim, Josh St. Ignatius Col 38-06.00 19 Ruiz, Greg Archbishop Mitty 38-04.50 20 Fuentes, Paolo Bellarmine Colle 38-01.00 21 Gonzalez, Ezra Redwood Christia 37-08.50 22 Maalona, Eli Carlmont 37-06.00 22 Andrighetto, Anthony St. Francis (Mou 37-06.00 24 Blake, Antoine Archbishop Riord 37-04.00 24 Miller-Vasquez, Jacob Sir Francis Drak 37-04.00 26 Piccillo, Cody Redwood Christia 37-02.50 27 Hiep, Sarony Silver Creek 37-00.00 28 Kwok, Alex Junipero Serra 36-11.50 29 Crowther, Kyle Bellarmine Colle 36-10.50 30 Chowdhry, Saquib Oak Grove (San J 36-06.00 31 Gordillo, Tommy Archbishop Mitty 36-00.00 32 Ossai, Phillips Oak Grove (San J 35-10.50 33 Barocio, Sammy Oak Grove (San J 35-08.00 34 Connelly, Cole Bellarmine Colle 34-10.00 35 Nez, Cody Los Gatos 34-02.00 36 Powell, Ian Bellarmine Colle 33-10.00 37 Cao, Daniel Cupertino 33-05.00 -- Burk, Chris Archbishop Mitty ND -- Giannini, Joe Carlmont ND -- Nwuzi, Chijoke Silver Creek ND -- Ylagan, Paulo Oak Grove (San J ND -- Kardos, Max Carlmont ND -- Brigham, Michael Bellarmine Colle ND -- Singh, Rajeev Pioneer (San Jos ND Boys Shot Put Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Weathers, Tucker Bret Harte Union 52-03.50 2 Wright, Nathan Archbishop Mitty 49-04.00 3 Butler, Jeff St. Francis (Mou 47-04.50 4 MacAusland, Ryan Sir Francis Drak 46-07.50 5 Pasquali, Dom St. Ignatius Col 46-02.00 6 pokriots, jared Oak Grove (San J 44-09.50 7 Lang, Bryan Granada 44-06.75 8 Stewart, Vince Junipero Serra 44-00.50 9 lozano, tony Oak Grove (San J 43-11.50 10 Hines, Stephen Los Altos 43-09.00 11 Roemer, William St. Francis (Mou 43-07.25 12 Scott, Emmanuel Evergreen Valley 42-11.50 13 Winter, Daniel Willow Glen 42-10.75 14 Brenes, Connor St. Ignatius Col 42-05.25 15 Pompili, Joe Bellarmine Colle 42-03.25 16 Smith, Chris Santa Teresa 41-11.50 17 Parodi, Ben Junipero Serra 41-06.00 18 Rosener, Luke Homestead 41-03.00 19 Zizzo, Tony Willow Glen 41-02.75 20 McLinden, Chris Junipero Serra 41-01.50 21 Huynh, Harlan Cupertino 40-10.75 22 Tyndall, Bill Pacific Grove 40-10.50 23 Eristavi, Nick Archbishop Riord 40-06.25 24 Mendoza, Francisco Archbishop Riord 40-03.00 25 Nguyen, Albert Silver Creek 40-00.00 -- Prym-Waqa, Tarai Redwood Christia ND -- Borgerson, Caleb Redwood Christia ND -- Rosario, Daniel Junipero Serra ND -- Kreitem, Samer Archbishop Mitty ND -- Miguel, Nick Carmel ND -- Sheehan, Patrick Los Altos ND -- Chan, Kevin Redwood Christia ND -- Shirey, David Kings Academy ND -- Ojuyah, Oti Kings Academy ND -- Mendez, Ryan Westmont ND -- Moran, Tim Kings Academy ND -- Summers, Ryan Archbishop Mitty ND -- Gunder, Ryan Mountain View ND -- Malvase, Josh Pioneer (San Jos ND -- Gall, Nicholas Pioneer (San Jos ND -- Miranda, Junior Silver Creek ND -- Ziegner, Johathan Willow Glen ND -- Ward, Evan Archbishop Riord ND -- Buscovich, John Archbishop Riord ND -- Zhang, Brian St. Lawrence Aca ND -- Asadipour, Sean Silver Creek ND -- Lagua, Fritz St. Lawrence Aca ND -- Sabate, Jeramy Mount Pleasant ND -- Gronley, Eric Bellarmine Colle ND -- Starbird, Weston Bellarmine Colle ND -- Agcaoili, Alex Bellarmine Colle ND -- Dapper, Max Bellarmine Colle ND -- Weatherspoon, Don Silver Creek ND -- Luescher, Trevor Silver Creek ND -- Khan, Saad St. Lawrence Aca ND Boys Discus Throw Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wright, Nathan Archbishop Mitty 165-08 2 white, derek Oak Grove (San J 148-07 3 Cremen, Casey St. Ignatius Col 140-03 4 Lang, Bryan Granada 138-03 5 Jimenez, Manual Bellarmine Colle 137-06 6 Butler, Jeff St. Francis (Mou 137-05 7 Duterte, Laurence Archbishop Mitty 135-02 8 Jones, Spencer Henry M. Gunn 133-00 9 Weathers, Tucker Bret Harte Union 130-06 10 Hines, Stephen Los Altos 130-01 11 Smith, Chris Santa Teresa 128-05 12 Miranda, Junior Silver Creek 127-02 13 Winter, Daniel Willow Glen 126-08 14 Rosener, Luke Homestead 125-05 14 Tyndall, Bill Pacific Grove 125-05 16 Roemer, William St. Francis (Mou 123-11 17 Pompili, Joe Bellarmine Colle 122-11 18 Sheehan, Patrick Los Altos 122-06 19 Fojas, Mekepa Pioneer (San Jos 122-00 20 Koukoutsakis, Alex Mountain View 119-11 21 Stewart, Vince Junipero Serra 119-07 22 Phillips, Tim Bellarmine Colle 118-03 23 Gaitan, Victor Hillsdale 118-02 24 Tuimavave, Michael Archbishop Riord 117-03 25 Tatola, Michael Junipero Serra 117-00 26 Nguyen, Albert Silver Creek 116-04 27 Rea, Brendan Junipero Serra 114-07 28 Sabate, Jeramy Mount Pleasant 114-04 29 Mendez, Ryan Westmont 113-08 30 Pasquali, Dom St. Ignatius Col 111-08 31 Dapper, Max Bellarmine Colle 110-08 32 Padilla, Robert Oak Grove (San J 110-06 33 Marshall, Bret Junipero Serra 110-04 34 Mendoza, Francisco Archbishop Riord 105-05 35 Doyle, Zach Pioneer (San Jos 104-06 36 Gabinay, Andrew Bellarmine Colle 104-05 37 Luescher, Trevor Silver Creek 104-02 38 pokriots, jared Oak Grove (San J 104-01 39 Witt, Troy Henry M. Gunn 104-00 40 Gunder, Ryan Mountain View 100-04 41 Borgerson, Caleb Redwood Christia 95-01 42 Miguel, Nick Carmel 93-04 43 Asadipour, Sean Silver Creek 90-11 44 Cao, Daniel Cupertino 90-04 45 Davidovich, Phil Archbishop Riord 90-03 -- Weatherspoon, Don Silver Creek ND -- Chan, Kevin Redwood Christia ND -- Prym-Waqa, Tarai Redwood Christia ND -- McMILLAN, Ian Oak Grove (San J ND Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Wilson, Erich Junipero Serra 11.00 1 2 Ramirez, Rhett St. Francis (Mou 11.40 1 3 Odell, Chris Pacific Grove 11.48 2 4 Sacci, Anthony Valley Christian 11.49 6 5 Baur, Chad Junipero Serra 11.62 2 6 Smart, Junior Oak Grove (San J 11.71 1 7 Civic, Mike Archbishop Mitty 11.74 3 8 Biglarderi, Shane Valley Christian 11.76 6 9 Tran, Tony Silver Creek 11.84 3 9 Wallace, Cleveland Oak Grove (San J 11.84 3 11 Rose, Keith Archbishop Mitty 11.86 3 12 Cummings, Mishawn Valley Christian 11.87 7 13 Harevy, Kaelum Oak Grove (San J 11.94 1 14 Yeh, Thomas Carlmont 11.97 3 15 Lawson, Jarrod Valley Christian 11.98 6 16 Moore, Larry Junipero Serra 12.00 2 17 Kunkel, Alex Junipero Serra 12.02 2 18 Kang, Ted Lynbrook 12.08 1 19 Blea, Matt Willow Glen 12.17 3 20 King, Cody Archbishop Mitty 12.19 4 21 ahlgren, steven Archbishop Mitty 12.21 4 22 Reed, Evan Mountain View 12.27 4 23 Williams, Justin Valley Christian 12.37 6 24 Skinner, Chase Mountain View 12.41 3 25 Grimm, Todd Los Altos 12.46 2 26 Head, Michael Bellarmine Colle 12.52 4 27 Offorjebe, Oby Bellarmine Colle 12.59 4 28 Morrisette, Julian Archbishop Riord 12.66 7 29 DeAngelis, Brian Mountain View 12.72 4 30 Yuen, Zachary Cupertino 12.80 2 31 Mitchell, Karl Archbishop Riord 12.82 7 32 Spinale, Zach Santa Teresa 12.95 5 33 Malley, Ryan Archbishop Mitty 12.96 5 34 Allred, Dominic Cupertino 13.01 2 35 Shepard, Giovan Bellarmine Colle 13.02 4 36 Goldau, Matt Carlmont 13.09 5 37 Brass, Josh Carlmont 13.13 5 38 Maiwald, Sean Leigh 13.14 5 39 Longanceker, Max Bellarmine Colle 13.30 6 40 Yeh, Theo Carlmont 13.41 5 41 Dang, Tony Silver Creek 13.85 3 42 Gioffre, Julian Carlmont 14.21 6 43 Davis, Chris Redwood Christia 15.30 6 44 Donet, Jon Carlmont 15.40 6 -- McCLELLAND, Andre Oak Grove (San J NT 1 -- Colucci, Joey Bellarmine Colle NT 1 -- Smith, DeVaughn Mountain View DNF 2 -- Solomon, Jacob Carlmont DNF 5 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Beard, Johnny Oak Grove (San J 22.96 1 2 Ramirez, Rhett St. Francis (Mou 23.45 1 3 Holmes, Myles Jefferson 23.70 2 4 Smith, DeVaughn Mountain View 23.77 2 5 Odell, Chris Pacific Grove 23.79 2 6 McCLELLAND, Andre Oak Grove (San J 23.97 1 7 Everhart, James Willow Glen 24.22 1 8 Sacci, Anthony Valley Christian 24.24 2 9 Harevy, Kaelum Oak Grove (San J 24.30 3 10 Gbondo, David Oak Grove (San J 24.33 5 11 Smart, Junior Oak Grove (San J 24.42 1 12 Kang, Ted Lynbrook 24.48 1 13 Dumas, Kahlil St. Francis (Mou 24.51 3 14 Rose, Keith Archbishop Mitty 24.63 5 15 Morrisette, Julian Archbishop Riord 24.77 1 16 Trainor, Anthony Archbishop Riord 24.84 1 17 Blea, Matt Willow Glen 24.91 4 18 Colucci, Joey Bellarmine Colle 25.12 3 19 Reed, Evan Mountain View 25.38 5 20 Allred, Dominic Cupertino 25.53 3 21 Ben, Nick Bellarmine Colle 25.65 4 22 Bakan, Eric Bellarmine Colle 25.97 4 23 Mitchell, Karl Archbishop Riord 26.27 2 24 Boldin, Trejon Archbishop Riord 26.37 3 25 Cook, Andrew Bellarmine Colle 26.46 4 26 Grimm, Todd Los Altos 26.54 2 26 McGuire, Joseph Willow Glen 26.54 2 28 Yuen, Zachary Cupertino 26.56 3 29 Civic, Mike Archbishop Mitty 26.75 3 30 Yeh, Theo Carlmont 26.83 4 31 Dinh, Kevin Silver Creek 26.93 5 32 Snead, Matt Bellarmine Colle 26.96 4 33 Wiseman, Daniel Leigh 26.98 4 34 Spinale, Zach Santa Teresa 27.03 6 35 Hsu, Steven Cupertino 27.14 5 36 Harper, Max Pioneer (San Jos 27.35 6 37 Chuku, Obi Archbishop Riord 27.42 4 38 Herrera, Adam Archbishop Riord 27.49 3 39 Boesch, Cameron Pioneer (San Jos 27.80 6 40 Quinanola, Edwin Oak Grove (San J 28.20 5 41 Tran, Tony Silver Creek 28.56 2 42 Davidovich, Nick Carlmont 29.03 5 43 Talesfore, Mitch Bellarmine Colle 29.60 5 44 Mattson, Jacob Redwood Christia 29.67 6 45 Hoandallah, Issam Archbishop Riord 29.70 6 46 Davis, Chris Redwood Christia 31.60 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lott, Isaiah St. Francis (Mou 52.51 1 2 Houp, Brian Valley Christian 52.83 1 3 McNabb, Cal Valley Christian 53.51 1 4 Everhart, James Willow Glen 53.55 1 5 Beard, Johnny Oak Grove (San J 54.50 5 6 Holmes, Myles Jefferson 54.56 1 7 Dumas, Kahlil St. Francis (Mou 55.81 1 8 Mantovani, Nicholas Bellarmine Colle 56.16 5 9 Marani, Bobby Archbishop Mitty 56.98 5 10 Thompson, Connor St. Francis (Mou 57.03 2 11 Chang, Kevin Monta Vista 57.66 2 12 Yared, Surafael Monta Vista 58.01 2 13 Bajtos, Kyle Bellarmine Colle 58.07 2 14 Trainor, Anthony Archbishop Riord 58.20 1 15 Ben, Nick Bellarmine Colle 58.48 2 16 Isaid, Peter Adrian Wilcox 58.53 3 17 Reeves, Casey Pacific Grove 59.38 3 18 Rutner, Tommy Mountain View 59.68 2 19 Swenson, Leif Pacific Grove 59.92 3 20 Cook, Andrew Bellarmine Colle 59.96 4 21 Allen, Michael Bellarmine Colle 1:00.41 2 22 Herrera, Adam Archbishop Riord 1:00.92 2 23 Dycaico, Christopher Bellarmine Colle 1:01.95 3 24 Martinez, Ryan Redwood Christia 1:02.09 4 25 Khan, Omar Adrian Wilcox 1:02.57 3 26 McGuire, Joseph Willow Glen 1:04.68 1 27 Miller, Addison Pacific Grove 1:04.92 4 28 Benson, Kyle Ann Sobrato 1:05.06 4 29 Harper, Max Pioneer (San Jos 1:06.26 4 30 Hon, Justin Carlmont 1:08.82 3 31 Mattson, Jacob Redwood Christia 1:08.86 4 32 Davis, Chris Redwood Christia 1:08.98 4 33 Hoandallah, Issam Archbishop Riord 1:09.05 4 34 Ruiz, Ryan Bellarmine Colle 1:17.07 5 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Oliver, Carroll Sir Francis Drak 2:06.89 2 Palaniuk, James York 2:08.29 3 McKenzie, Joel Mount Pleasant 2:08.92 4 Waschura, Chris Woodside 2:08.96 5 Jain, Sanmay Bellarmine Colle 2:09.54 6 Guntvedt, Sean Archbishop Mitty 2:10.53 7 Curtis, Harry Saratoga 2:10.93 8 Montes de oca, Alfredo Willow Glen 2:12.97 9 Singh, Harjinder Silver Creek 2:13.38 10 Richardson, Ryan Bellarmine Colle 2:14.17 11 Shearer, Will York 2:14.58 12 Jimenez, Nikko Gunderson 2:14.84 13 Salazar, Erick Oak Grove (San J 2:15.48 14 Nguyen, Tony Willow Glen 2:15.52 15 Valdez, Francisco Oak Grove (San J 2:16.02 16 Afroilan, Bradley Bellarmine Colle 2:16.59 17 Rodriguez, Gideon Archbishop Mitty 2:17.14 18 Bedi, Anshu Cupertino 2:17.96 19 Patino, Danny Archbishop Riord 2:18.18 20 Lomeli, Martin Willow Glen 2:18.42 21 Chim, Monorom Silver Creek 2:18.66 22 gonzalez, josue Gunderson 2:18.73 23 O' Hagan, Cameron Pacific Grove 2:18.96 24 Schramm, Alex Pacific Grove 2:19.32 25 Chan, Garrick Saratoga 2:20.22 26 Almaguer, Ricardo Willow Glen 2:20.25 27 Gutierrez, Marco Oak Grove (San J 2:20.55 28 Hernandez, Alec Ann Sobrato 2:20.66 29 Wilson, Ian Lynbrook 2:21.23 30 Server, Kevin Willow Glen 2:22.61 31 Haight, Taylor Willow Glen 2:23.10 32 Hopkins, Tim Archbishop Mitty 2:23.26 33 Cardiel, Rene Archbishop Riord 2:23.76 34 Faris, Matthew Lynbrook 2:23.83 35 Miyahara, Kazuki Monta Vista 2:24.08 36 Khan, Omar Adrian Wilcox 2:24.11 37 Torres, Jose Oak Grove (San J 2:24.51 38 Jorgensen, Kyle Bellarmine Colle 2:24.55 39 Stellmack, Phillip Santa Teresa 2:24.57 40 Toro, Eddie Willow Glen 2:24.58 41 Almaguer, Eric Willow Glen 2:25.93 42 Moggesse, Abel Willow Glen 2:26.34 43 Benson, Kyle Ann Sobrato 2:27.90 44 Garza, David Adrian Wilcox 2:28.84 45 La France, Brian Archbishop Mitty 2:29.16 46 Pham, Luan Willow Glen 2:29.57 47 Elliot, Matt Bellarmine Colle 2:30.18 48 Carp, Andrew Los Altos 2:31.81 49 Chew, Steven Cupertino 2:32.71 50 Davis, Chris Redwood Christia 2:32.78 51 Kiamenish, Peter Bellarmine Colle 2:35.22 52 Amian, Roan Bellarmine Colle 2:39.31 53 Barnes, Jackson Archbishop Riord 2:39.68 54 Lurati, Louie Archbishop Riord 2:41.26 55 thorne, erik Bellarmine Colle 2:41.60 56 Bassuini, Michael Willow Glen 2:46.39 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Reyen, Chet Carlmont 4:35.79 2 Rae, Kyle Bellarmine Colle 4:35.80 3 Schneider, Ben Los Altos 4:36.16 4 Bishop, Kevin Monta Vista 4:41.95 5 Arnold, Brandon Granada 4:43.10 6 Crook, Bryan Mountain View 4:47.48 7 Rivera, Joseph Willow Glen 4:47.49 8 Pierson, Daniel Granada 4:51.53 9 Lindley, Nicky Mountain View 4:52.64 10 Heatherington, Donald Carlmont 4:52.84 11 Feuerhelm, Kyle Woodside 4:53.68 12 Weinstein, Aviv Homestead 4:58.03 12 Ries, Christopher St. Francis (Mou 4:58.03 14 Valencia, Esteban Bellarmine Colle 4:58.82 15 Curtis, Harry Saratoga 4:59.10 16 Stann, Carsten Junipero Serra 4:59.22 17 Bordoni, Jack Bellarmine Colle 5:00.21 18 Jayme, Justin St. Ignatius Col 5:00.50 19 Owens, Dillon St. Francis (Mou 5:01.88 20 Hill, Andrew Granada 5:02.24 21 O'Dell, Mike Monta Vista 5:02.52 22 Salk, Grant Granada 5:03.05 23 Mack, Colin St. Francis (Mou 5:04.13 24 Williams, Tim Gilroy 5:04.30 25 Fukui, Kyle Saratoga 5:06.10 26 Anthony, Thomas Cupertino 5:06.21 27 Hinojosa, Adrian Bellarmine Colle 5:06.38 28 Surma, Justin Los Gatos 5:07.78 29 Sester, Stephan Junipero Serra 5:07.84 30 Vendelin, Mikey Los Altos 5:08.01 31 Montes de oca, Alfredo Willow Glen 5:08.76 32 Jin, Jason Lynbrook 5:09.68 33 Nguyen, Tony Willow Glen 5:11.47 34 D'Costa, Benjamin St. Francis (Mou 5:13.49 35 Shawhan, Cameron Los Gatos 5:15.25 36 Killornan, AJ Bellarmine Colle 5:16.35 37 Hagmann, Patrick Junipero Serra 5:16.50 38 Salazar, Erick Oak Grove (San J 5:16.66 39 Frederick, Conor Bret Harte Union 5:16.89 40 Wagner, Ben Los Gatos 5:17.24 41 Valdez, Francisco Oak Grove (San J 5:17.37 42 Lomeli, Martin Willow Glen 5:17.74 43 Mason, Adron Los Altos 5:18.10 44 Loeffler, Phillip St. Ignatius Col 5:19.09 45 Sandoval, Jose Bellarmine Colle 5:19.32 46 Clark, John Archbishop Mitty 5:19.59 47 Chan, Garrick Saratoga 5:20.11 48 Powers, Liam St. Ignatius Col 5:21.14 49 Moggesse, Abel Willow Glen 5:21.51 50 Gutierrez, Marco Oak Grove (San J 5:21.53 51 Toy, Daniel Bellarmine Colle 5:21.57 52 Torres, Jose Oak Grove (San J 5:22.32 53 Singh, Gurtek Silver Creek 5:22.48 54 Council, Brandon Junipero Serra 5:23.06 55 Singh, Harjinder Silver Creek 5:25.04 56 Chu, Michael Cupertino 5:25.97 57 Haight, Taylor Willow Glen 5:29.08 58 Manning, Henry Los Gatos 5:29.68 59 Cao, Dennis Cupertino 5:29.79 60 Xie, Julian Mills 5:29.87 61 Server, Kevin Willow Glen 5:31.61 62 Garcia, Juan Woodside 5:33.01 63 Pham, Luan Willow Glen 5:33.05 64 Cannon, Connor St. Ignatius Col 5:33.49 65 Li, Tony Mills 5:34.24 66 Howe, CJ Los Gatos 5:36.13 67 Garza, David Adrian Wilcox 5:37.05 68 Nguyen, Kevin Oak Grove (San J 5:37.26 69 Tanase, Masa Lynbrook 5:37.61 70 Chakravorty, Arun Lynbrook 5:38.58 71 Elliot, Matt Bellarmine Colle 5:39.64 72 Farrell, Reilly Los Altos 5:40.05 73 Dan, Sumit Archbishop Mitty 5:40.08 74 Bassuini, Michael Willow Glen 5:54.82 75 Kiamanesh, Peter Bellarmine Colle 5:54.95 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bishop, Kevin Monta Vista 10:07.75 2 Ferrari, Tony Bellarmine Colle 10:08.56 3 Anthony, Peter Cupertino 10:17.86 4 Palaniuk, James York 10:25.27 5 Romo, Marcus Adrian Wilcox 10:30.61 6 Bordoni, Jack Bellarmine Colle 10:41.57 7 Weinstein, Aviv Homestead 10:43.47 8 Jeongco, Alex Bellarmine Colle 10:46.72 9 Valencia, Esteban Bellarmine Colle 10:47.68 10 Baker-Robinson, Will Sir Francis Drak 10:49.33 11 Hwu, Steven Cupertino 10:55.70 12 Hinojosa, Adrian Bellarmine Colle 10:55.99 13 Schramm, Alex Pacific Grove 10:57.10 14 Staatz, Kevin Mountain View 10:59.75 15 Thornburg, Reed Bellarmine Colle 11:08.12 16 Hasan, Arif Monta Vista 11:19.94 17 Salazar, Erick Oak Grove (San J 11:30.30 18 Toy, Daniel Bellarmine Colle 11:34.10 19 Stellmack, Phillip Santa Teresa 11:47.31 20 Ding, Anthony Lynbrook 11:56.36 21 Li, Tony Mills 11:57.25 22 Nguyen, Kevin Oak Grove (San J 12:00.89 23 Xie, Julian Mills 12:31.95 Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph

Hand Times

========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Fredrickson, Matthew Archbishop Mitty 9.40 1 2 Hendrickson, Christohper St. Francis (Mou 9.50 1 3 Skinner, Chase Mountain View 9.60 2 4 Haysbert, Dillon Willow Glen 9.80 4 4 Chee, Nathan Leigh 9.80 1 6 Moore, Brandon Oak Grove (San J 9.90 4 7 Shao, Chris Bellarmine Colle 10.00 2 8 Manley, Grant St. Francis (Mou 10.20 1 9 Madden, Kyle St. Francis (Mou 10.40 2 10 tate, chris Archbishop Mitty J10.40 2 11 Swanson, Jason Pioneer (San Jos 10.60 5 11 Hori, Greg Willow Glen 10.60 4 11 Nunes, Andrew Junipero Serra 10.60 1 11 Chui, Ryan Monta Vista 10.60 3 15 Liu, Sebastian Lynbrook 10.70 2 15 Lee, Jeff Bellarmine Colle 10.70 3 17 Takada, Satoru Cupertino 11.10 2 17 vaca, cameron Archbishop Mitty 11.10 3 18 O' Hagan, Cameron Pacific Grove J11.10 3 19 Valentino, Lester Adrian Wilcox J11.10 3 21 Harano, Scott Silver Creek 11.30 4 22 Pham, Christopher Bellarmine Colle 11.40 4 22 Yu, Matthew Silver Creek 11.40 1 24 Chiechi, Cameron Bellarmine Colle 11.50 5 25 Casas, Mitch Saratoga 11.60 4 26 Yu, Julian Silver Creek 12.10 3 26 DeAngelis, Brian Mountain View 12.10 2 28 Leung, Desmond Bellarmine Colle 12.20 4 29 Borrero, Daniel Bellarmine Colle 13.90 5 -- Asati, Jake Mount Pleasant DNF 1 -- Fishler, Nick Bellarmine Colle DNF 3 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Manley, Grant St. Francis (Mou 43.54 1 2 Shao, Chris Bellarmine Colle 43.87 1 3 Haysbert, Dillon Willow Glen 44.37 1 4 Fredrickson, Matthew Archbishop Mitty 44.45 1 5 Moore, Brandon Oak Grove (San J 45.42 1 6 Gore-Schreck, Thomas St. Francis (Mou 45.52 1 7 Liu, Sebastian Lynbrook 45.68 2 8 vaca, cameron Archbishop Mitty 46.09 3 9 Hori, Greg Willow Glen 46.72 1 10 Lee, Jeff Bellarmine Colle 46.82 2 11 Chee, Nathan Leigh 47.62 2 12 Fishler, Nick Bellarmine Colle 47.83 3 13 Madden, Kyle St. Francis (Mou 48.00 2 14 tate, chris Archbishop Mitty 48.23 2 15 Swanson, Jason Pioneer (San Jos 48.40 4 16 Bellin, Nick Carlmont 48.59 3 17 Harano, Scott Silver Creek 49.30 3 18 Potter, Matt Willow Glen 49.38 2 19 Hendrickson, Christohper St. Francis (Mou 49.83 2 20 Martin, Matthew Bellarmine Colle 50.08 2 21 Takada, Satoru Cupertino 51.84 3 22 Davidovich, Nick Carlmont 53.56 4 23 Martinez, Ryan Redwood Christia 53.58 4 24 Brennan, Avi Carlmont 56.05 4 25 Yu, Julian Silver Creek 1:02.42 3 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

Hand Times

========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Valley Christian (San Jose) 'A' 45.10 1 2 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 45.50 1 3 Junipero Serra 'A' 45.70 1 4 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 46.10 1 5 Archbishop Mitty 'A' 47.30 2 6 Mountain View 'A' 48.50 1 7 Saratoga 'A' 49.60 2 -- Valley Christian (San Jose) 'B' DNF 1 -- Archbishop Riordan 'A' DQ 2 -- Oak Grove (San Jose) 'A' DQ 1 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 St. Francis (Mountain View) 'A' 3:40.14 2 Oak Grove (San Jose) 'A' 3:42.42 3 Bellarmine College Prep 'A' 3:48.97 4 Silver Creek 'A' 3:49.49 5 Monta Vista 'A' 3:50.82 6 Saratoga 'A' 3:51.10 Not LG as originally reported 7 Mountain View 'A' 4:00.59 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Descalso, Joseph St. Francis (Mou 5-10.00 2 Huemoeller, Jacob Redwood Christia 5-08.00 3 Monroe, Anthony St. Francis (Mou 5-06.00 4 Asati, Jake Mount Pleasant J5-06.00 5 Aliason, James Willow Glen J5-06.00 6 Cook, Sean Redwood Christia J5-06.00 6 Cox, Derek Cupertino J5-06.00 8 McCoy, Lamond St. Francis (Mou 5-04.00 8 Bajtos, Kyle Bellarmine Colle 5-04.00 8 Wallace, Cleveland Oak Grove (San J 5-04.00 11 Reilly, Sean Bellarmine Colle 5-02.00 12 Harvey, DJ Archbishop Riord 5-00.00 12 Chuang, Eric Saratoga 5-00.00 12 Thomson, Jeff St. Ignatius Col 5-00.00 12 McCue, Nicholas Bellarmine Colle 5-00.00 16 Harris, Kenny St. Francis (Mou 4-10.00 17 Offorjebe, Oby Bellarmine Colle 4-06.00 17 Davidovich, Nick Carlmont 4-06.00 19 Yeh, Theo Carlmont 4-04.00 -- Handy, Nick Bellarmine Colle NH Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cusick, Jordan Bellarmine Colle 12-06.00 2 Martinez, Eric Gilroy 12-00.00 3 Armstrong, Connor St. Ignatius Col 11-00.00 4 Long, Isaac Santa Clara 10-06.00 5 Habon, Guian Mount Pleasant J10-06.00 6 Dimas, Mark St. Ignatius Col J10-06.00 7 Meldrum, Austin Ann Sobrato 10-00.00 8 Phan, Mike Mount Pleasant 9-00.00 9 Olsen, Will Bellarmine Colle 8-06.00 9 Singh, Gurtek Silver Creek 8-06.00 11 Sing, Navneel Mount Pleasant 8-00.00 11 Pham, Kevin Silver Creek 8-00.00 13 Blake, Sean Santa Teresa 7-06.00 14 Stellmack, Phillip Santa Teresa 7-00.00 14 Boesch, Cameron Pioneer (San Jos 7-00.00 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Yeh, Thomas Carlmont 19-03.50 2 Nunes, Andrew Junipero Serra 18-11.50 3 Cook, Sean Redwood Christia 18-10.00 4 Asati, Jake Mount Pleasant 18-07.50 5 Haysbert, Dillon Willow Glen 18-05.50 6 Dinh, Kevin Silver Creek 18-05.00 7 Harvey, DJ Archbishop Riord 18-03.00 8 Ngo, Darren Silver Creek 18-00.50 9 Lilles, Matt Junipero Serra 17-11.00 10 Chuang, Eric Saratoga 17-08.00 11 Smith, DeVaughn Mountain View 17-07.50 12 Lam, Jason Silver Creek 17-07.00 13 Armstrong, Connor St. Ignatius Col 17-06.00 14 Morrisette, Julian Archbishop Riord 17-05.50 15 Grimm, Todd Los Altos 17-04.00 16 Colucci, Joey Bellarmine Colle 17-01.50 17 McCoy, Lamond St. Francis (Mou 17-01.00 17 Harris, Kenny St. Francis (Mou 17-01.00 19 Hall, Kyle Bellarmine Colle 16-08.00 20 Esteban, Dominic St. Ignatius Col 16-01.00 21 Muchemu, Eddie Archbishop Mitty 15-11.00 22 Shepard, Giovan Bellarmine Colle 15-07.00 23 Sparacino, Jonathan Willow Glen 15-06.00 24 Chang, Stuart Oak Grove (San J 15-05.50 25 Martinez, Ryan Redwood Christia 15-02.00 26 Offorjebe, Oby Bellarmine Colle 15-00.00 27 Brennan, Avi Carlmont 14-11.00 28 Lam, Jimmy Oak Grove (San J 14-09.00 29 Wallace, Cleveland Oak Grove (San J 14-08.00 30 Bocciocco, Chris Carlmont 14-07.00 30 Blake, Sean Santa Teresa 14-07.00 30 Quinanola, Edwin Oak Grove (San J 14-07.00 33 Regan, Sky Carlmont 14-01.50 34 Morrow, Andrew Carlmont 14-00.00 -- Hon, Justin Carlmont FOUL -- Murphy, Devin Junipero Serra FOUL Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Strehlow, Ricky Adrian Wilcox 40-06.50 2 Cook, Sean Redwood Christia 38-10.00 3 Wallace, Cleveland Oak Grove (San J 38-09.00 4 Smart, Junior Oak Grove (San J 38-06.00 5 Hall, Kyle Bellarmine Colle 38-05.00 6 Lam, Jason Silver Creek J38-05.00 7 Ho, Derrick St. Francis (Mou 37-11.00 8 Ngo, Darren Silver Creek 36-07.00 9 Dinh, Kevin Silver Creek 35-09.00 10 Sona, Epie Bellarmine Colle 35-05.00 11 Zhang, Bohan Ann Sobrato 35-03.00 12 Quigley, James St. Francis (Mou 34-05.50 13 McCue, Nicholas Bellarmine Colle 33-09.00 14 Asati, Jake Mount Pleasant 33-04.00 14 Shepard, Giovan Bellarmine Colle 33-04.00 16 Huemoeller, Jacob Redwood Christia 33-02.50 17 Khojasteh, Aryan Bellarmine Colle 33-01.00 18 Quinanola, Edwin Oak Grove (San J 32-11.00 19 Muchemu, Eddie Archbishop Mitty 32-10.00 20 Spears, Dante Gunderson 32-06.00 21 Head, Michael Bellarmine Colle 32-03.00 22 Lam, Jimmy Oak Grove (San J 31-03.00 23 Reilly, Sean Bellarmine Colle 31-02.00 24 Snead, Matt Bellarmine Colle 30-00.00 25 Bajtos, Kyle Bellarmine Colle 29-07.00 26 Brennan, Avi Carlmont 29-01.00 -- Picardo, Paolo Junipero Serra ND Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 navarro, leo Oak Grove (San J 49-00.25 2 Oliveri-O'Connor, Brando Saratoga 43-08.25 3 Rudolph, Kyle Junipero Serra 42-04.25 4 Longinotti, Luke Junipero Serra 41-06.00 5 Tran, Jesse Homestead 40-02.25 6 Bumalag, Bart Mount Pleasant 39-10.75 7 Cassarino, Charles Granada 39-10.25 8 Afoa, Justice Carlmont 39-09.50 9 Zalpuri, Tushar Junipero Serra 39-04.00 10 Torre, Peter Junipero Serra 39-00.00 11 Meyer, Joe Bellarmine Colle 37-03.50 12 Suto, Darren Bellarmine Colle 36-04.75 13 Velasquez, Jesus Silver Creek 36-03.00 14 Castorina, Joe Pacific Grove 36-02.50 15 Neizman, Jon Granada 35-02.75 16 Patil, Alex Saratoga 34-09.50 17 Mamoon, Yousuf Homestead 34-08.25 18 Chuapoco, Carlos Bellarmine Colle 34-06.00 19 Zuccarino, Michael Saratoga 32-11.50 -- Mastman, Jon Saratoga ND -- Pale, Tavasa St. Francis (Mou ND -- Khan, Zain St. Lawrence Aca ND -- Drummond, Kenny Kings Academy ND -- Mattson, Jacob Redwood Christia ND -- Zepeda-Campos, William Carlmont ND -- Miller, Doug Carlmont ND -- Nicholson, Tyler Silver Creek ND -- Muegge, Brian Archbishop Mitty ND -- Abinader, Martin Carlmont ND Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hendrickson, Christohper St. Francis (Mou 124-05 2 Esteban, Greg Bellarmine Colle 120-06 3 Neizman, Jon Granada 118-05 4 Cassarino, Charles Granada 104-07 5 Suto, Darren Bellarmine Colle 99-00 6 Lovato, Rene St. Francis (Mou 97-02 7 Muegge, Brian Archbishop Mitty 89-01 8 Boesch, Cameron Pioneer (San Jos 86-03 9 Meyer, Joe Bellarmine Colle 85-05 10 Boland, Eddie Bellarmine Colle 83-08 11 Bumalag, Bart Mount Pleasant 82-10 12 Afoa, Justice Carlmont 80-02 13 Miller, Doug Carlmont 72-08 14 Nicholson, Tyler Silver Creek 65-02 15 Zepeda-Campos, William Carlmont 64-00 15 sandhu, mandeep Oak Grove (San J 64-00 17 Mattson, Jacob Redwood Christia 50-10 18 Drummond, Kenny Kings Academy 41-10
Licensed To: Hy-Tek Meet Services - Podkaminer Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:13 PM 3/14/2009 Page 1
Kiwanis - Bellarmine - 3/14/2009
Track Classic XXV
Los Gatos High School
Team Rankings - Through Event 49
Female Team Scores - 1 Varsity Division
Place School Points
1 Leland LELA 55
2 Mount Pleasant MTPL 46 . 33
3 Adrian Wilcox ADRI 39
3 St. Francis (Mountain View) SFMV 39
5 Archbishop Mitty MITT 35
6 Pioneer (San Jose) PION 30
7 Mountain View MTVW 24
8 Presentation PRES 22
9 Santa Teresa SANT 20
9 Los Altos LOSA 20
11 Valley Christian (San Jose) VCSJ 19
12 Saratoga SARA 18
13 Santa Clara SC 17
14 Lynbrook LYNB 12
15 Cupertino CUPE 11
16 Homestead HOME 10
17 Sir Francis Drake SIR 8 . 33
18 Hillsdale HILL 8
18 Gilroy GILR 8
18 Castilleja CAST 8
18 Westmont WEST 8
18 Evergreen Valley EVER 8
23 St. Ignatius College Prep STIG 7
24 Willow Glen WILL 6
25 Carlmont CARL 4 . 33
26 Redwood (Larkspur) REDW 4
27 Kings Academy KING 2
27 Los Gatos LOSG 2
29 Leigh LEIG 1
29 Granada GRAN 1
29 Carmel CARM 1
29 Ann Sobrato ANN 1
33 Woodside WOOD . 50
33 Gunderson GUND . 50

Total

496.00
Male Team Scores - 1 Varsity Division
Place School Points
1 St. Francis (Mountain View) SFMV 41
2 Bellarmine College Prep BEPR 36
3 Granada GRAN 34
3 Archbishop Mitty MITT 34
5 Redwood (Larkspur) REDW 29
6 Sir Francis Drake SIR 22
6 Pioneer (San Jose) PION 22
8 Everett Alvarez EVAL 20
8 Archbishop Riordan ARCH 20
8 Gilroy GILR 20
8 Mountain View MTVW 20
12 St. Ignatius College Prep STIG 19
12 Ann Sobrato ANN 19
14 Evergreen Valley EVER 18
15 Adrian Wilcox ADRI 15
16 Carmel CARM 14
17 Westmont WEST 12
18 Willow Glen WILL 11
18 Junipero Serra JUNI 11
20 Santa Cruz SANC 10
20 Bret Harte Union BRET 10
22 Gunderson GUND 9
22 Oak Grove (San Jose) OAK 9
24 Santa Clara SC 8
24 Woodside WOOD 8
26 Lynbrook LYNB 5
27 Pacific Grove PACI 4
27 Santa Teresa SANT 4
27 Jefferson JEFF 4
30 Cupertino CUPE 2
30 Monta Vista MOVI 2
30 Saratoga SARA 2
33 Redwood Christian REDC 1
33 Palo Alto PALO 1

Total

496.00
Male Team Scores - 2 Frosh/Soph Division
Place School Points
1 St. Francis (Mountain View) SFMV 90
2 Bellarmine College Prep BEPR 59
3 Oak Grove (San Jose) OAK 45
4 Junipero Serra JUNI 36
5 Valley Christian (San Jose) VCSJ 28
6 Redwood Christian REDC 22 . 50
7 Carlmont CARL 20
8 Mount Pleasant MTPL 17
8 Willow Glen WILL 17
8 Archbishop Mitty MITT 17
11 Monta Vista MOVI 16
12 Mountain View MTVW 12
12 Adrian Wilcox ADRI 12
12 Granada GRAN 12
12 York YORK 12
16 Sir Francis Drake SIR 10
17 Saratoga SARA 9
18 Pacific Grove PACI 8
18 Gilroy GILR 8
20 St. Ignatius College Prep STIG 7
20 Jefferson JEFF 7
22 Cupertino CUPE 6 . 50
23 Los Altos LOSA 6
23 Silver Creek SILV 6
25 Santa Clara SC 4
25 Woodside WOOD 4
27 Leigh LEIG 3
28 Homestead HOME 2
29 Los Gatos LOSG 0

Total

496.00